Experience a vibrant lifestyle at The Exchange at 1105, a top-rated apartment community in LaGrange, Georgia (Troup County). Offering 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments with high ceilings, spacious layouts, and ample closet space. Enjoy luxurious features like smart locks, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and soaking tubs. Resort-style amenities include a pool with cabanas, outdoor kitchen, dog park, and fitness center. Conveniently located near I-85 and I-185 for easy access to Atlanta, Columbus, and Auburn, plus local dining and shopping in historic downtown LaGrange. Discover exceptional living and schedule your tour today!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,413/mo
Fees may apply
1105 S Davis Rd #918, Lagrange, GA 30241
2beds
1,090sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Aug 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
Fireplace
What's special
High ceilingsDog parkSmart locksStainless steel appliancesAmple closet spaceGranite countertopsSoaking tubs
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Business Center, Custom Cabinetry Available in Two Colors, French Doors, Garages, Goose - neck Faucet with Pull - Down Sprayer, Granite Countertops, Online Customer Service with Rent Pay Options, Pendant Lighting, Pet Park, Poolside Cabanas, Professionally Managed by Arlington Properties, Short Term Lease, Smart Lock Entry, Spacious Closets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Storage Rooms, Subway Tile Backsplash, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: The Exchange at 1105
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Lagrange
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,413-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,446$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $1,446+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $1,346-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $1,390-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $1,410-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $1,440-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $1,461-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $1,491-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $1,538-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,585-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $1,587-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,598+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $1,594-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $1,599-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $1,652+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $1,642-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $1,647-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $1,663+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,637+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,570$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30241