690 SQFT 1Bed/1Bath Condo at the Decatur Near Multiple Hospitals!
The Decaturone of First Hill's most recognizable buildings. This 7th-floor home features one of the largest one-bedroom layouts in the building, offering a spacious and efficient floorplan. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. An open living and dining area is highlighted by east-facing windows that bring in abundant natural light. The bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the full bath features classic subway tile. Residents enjoy sweeping sound and mountain views from the rooftop deck with BBQ grill. Free shared laundry is conveniently located on each floor, with an additional large laundry room in the basement. With a Walk Score of 98, you're just moments from downtown, major hospitals, transit, and a wide array of neighborhood restaurants and shops. Water, sewer, garbage, and an exterior storage unit are included in the rent.
Terms: 1st and 1 month rent security deposit. 12 mth lease. No smoking. No pets. Co-signers accepted. Renters insurance is required. Minimum credit score: 700+. Verified income ratio: 3:1. Property Manager: John Jernick
We do not accept 3rd party applications.
Please review the rental criteria prior to applying to this property if it is located in the city of Seattle, available on our website.
Landlord will NOT accept a comprehensive reusable screening report by a consumer reporting agency.
Apartment for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
1105 Spring St APT 712, Seattle, WA 98104
1beds
690sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
On street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Spacious and efficient floorplanBreakfast barAmple cabinetryGranite countertops
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 690 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1938150740
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2014 | Sold | $275,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2014 | Pending sale | $275,000$399/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC #588369 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $275,000+48.7%$399/sqft |
| 9/1/2011 | Listing removed | $184,950$268/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/SCA Inc #226318 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Price change | $184,950-7.5%$268/sqft |
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $199,950-25.9%$290/sqft |
| 8/31/2007 | Sold | $270,000$391/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: First Hill