Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    1105 Yorktown Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    2beds
    1,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $347,000 - $427,000

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location - Yorktown - Tabb schools. This rural-like setting will be peaceful and convenient! This 2 bedroom home has 1.5 baths and is ready for you. There is a small room behind the garage that could be used as an office. Replacement windows, hardwood floors under carpet, leaf guard gutters, upgraded electrical, Trex decking. The over-sized garage has cabinets and a sink as well as a natural gas hookup and rounds out this awesome find! Two pantries give you plenty of storage in the lovely kitchen that even has a convection oven. The dining room has built-in cabinets that give you the "this is home" feeling that everyone wants. There is a large front yard and a fenced-in very private back yard. You will enjoy sitting on the deck, watching the wildlife and enjoying the peacefulness. Check this one out as soon as possible. It has it all - and for a great price!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T04d45671561

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Microwave, Washer Hookup, 220 V Elec
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Security Sys, Attic Fan
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood, Vinyl
    • Foundation Type: Crawl
    • Heating: Nat Gas, Programmable Thermostat
    • Ownership Type: Simple
    • Parking: Driveway Spc, 4 Space, Oversized Gar, Garage Att 2 Car
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: MBR with Bath, Porch, Spare Room, 1st Floor Master BR, 1st Floor BR
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Exterior Siding: Brick, Aluminum
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Style: Ranch
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Subdivision Number: 991
    • View Description: Wooded
    • Fence Description: Back Fenced
    • Accessibility: Front-mounted Range Controls, Levered Door
    • State Or Province: Virginia
    • City: Yorktown
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$380,000-3.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2025Contingent$395,000$275/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10574682 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$395,000+67.4%$275/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10574682 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Sold$236,000-1.6%$164/sqft
    Source: WMLS #1832881 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Price change$239,900-3.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula #10222357 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Price change$248,900-0.4%$173/sqft
    10/8/2018Listed for sale$250,000+25%$174/sqft
    5/2/2008Sold$200,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,133 +5.4%$273,400
    2024$2,023 +10.3%$273,400 +14.7%
    2023$1,835 -1.3%$238,300
    2022$1,859 -1.5%$238,300 +0.4%
    2021$1,887 $237,300
    2020$1,887 +6.4%$237,300 +6.4%
    2019$1,773 +20.4%$223,000
    2018$1,473 $223,000 -0.2%
    2017-- $223,500
    2016-- $223,500
    2015-- $223,500
    2014-- $223,500 -0.9%
    2013-- $225,600
    2012-- $225,600 -2.5%
    2011-- $231,500
    2010-- $231,500 -3.1%
    2009-- $238,900
    2008-- $238,900 +19.6%
    2007-- $199,700
    2006-- $199,700 +35.5%
    2005-- $147,400
    2004-- $147,400
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23693