Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $161,100

    11050 Old Trail Rd, North Huntingdon, PA 15642

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1840
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $161,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,100

    $129,000 - $197,000

    $1,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Own a piece of history! "The McIntyre House" was originally a hotel 1840's - 1890's and one of the principal stations for the Underground Railroad preceding the Civil War. The rooms are very spacious and are ready for your personal touches or restoration. There is a large flat yard - ideal for your family with the original wrought iron gate, as well as a large 2 car garage. This historic home was originally a log home that can be found under the current siding. This home is conveniently located near shopping and Norwin Schools. A 1 year Guard Home Warranty is included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5407100124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1840

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Huntingdon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2022Sold$85,000-15%
    Source: WPMLS #1532431 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Pending sale$100,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1532431 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Contingent$100,000
    Source: WPMLS #1532431 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Price change$100,000-10.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1532431 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Price change$112,000-11.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1532431 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$127,000
    Source: WPMLS #1532431 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,435 +10.8%$10,900
    2023$1,295 $10,900
    2022$1,295 +0.8%$10,900
    2021$1,284 +2.5%$10,900
    2020$1,253 $10,900
    2019$1,253 +4.4%$10,900
    2018$1,201 +2.2%$10,900
    2017$1,174 +4.1%$10,900
    2016$1,128 $10,900
    2015$1,128 +1.8%$10,900
    2014$1,108 +0.6%$10,900
    2013$1,101 +0.4%$10,900
    2012$1,096 $10,900
    2011$1,096 $10,900
    2010$1,096 +1.9%$10,900
    2009$1,076 $10,900
    2008$1,076 $10,900
    2007$1,076 +1.1%$10,900
    2006$1,064 +4%$10,900
    2005$1,023 +7.1%$10,900
    2004$955 +9.4%$10,900
    2003$872 +4%$10,900
    2002$839 +7.4%$10,900 +4%
    2000$781 $10,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15642