11050 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
Home value
$399,800
$376,000 - $424,000
$2,477/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,229/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,229/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Fadi Z Sakkijha 734-755-9166,
CMP Realty
Doug Beiswanger, 6502425012
Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Entry
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,495 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,495
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 340 x 664 x 340 x 664
Details
- Parcel number: 581002703300
- Special conditions: Agent Owned,Short Sale No
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000-1.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $355,000+1.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Pending sale | $349,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Price change | $349,000-5.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $369,000+9.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Pending sale | $337,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Pending sale | $337,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Pending sale | $337,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,000+30.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listing removed | $259,000$104/sqft |
Source: CMP Realty #219102994 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2019 | Price change | $259,000+8.4%$104/sqft |
Source: CMP Realty #219102994 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2019 | Pending sale | $239,000$96/sqft |
Source: CMP Realty #219102994 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,000+267.7%$96/sqft |
Source: CMP Realty #219102994 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Sold | $65,000+8.3%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Pending sale | $60,000-47.4%$24/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Crossroads III #217107267 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Price change | $114,000-5%$46/sqft |
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $120,000$48/sqft |
| 2/6/2018 | Pending sale | $120,000$48/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,100 +3.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $173,500 +30% |
| 2023 | $4,916 -1.7% | $133,500 +15.6% |
| 2022 | $5,001 +6.8% | $115,500 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $4,684 +18.2% | $107,400 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $3,964 +17.4% | $100,000 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,376 +20.3% | $95,200 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,806 +1% | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,777 +0.5% | $93,300 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $2,764 +69.3% | $90,400 +25.6% |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $71,960 |
| 2014 | $1,632 +50.5% | $71,960 +7.3% |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $67,060 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $66,360 -18.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $81,500 -5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,000 -17.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,800 -9% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,100 -16.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,400 +7.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $126,400 +29.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,353 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,902 +20.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $77,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48159