Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    11052 Lamour Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    1,860sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Bright modern aesthetic throughoutHigh-quality finishesOpen-concept layoutMotorized cellular shadesMarble foyerDesigner light fixturesDimmer switches throughout
    Welcome to the Villages at Damonte Ranch one of Reno's most desirable communities. This beautifully remodeled home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and approximately 1,880 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout is enhanced by high-quality finishes, neutral tones, and a bright, modern aesthetic throughout. Enjoy stunning views of Mt. Rose from two upstairs bedrooms. Interior highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a marble foyer, and spa-inspired bathrooms. Additional upgrades include designer light fixtures, dimmer switches throughout, motorized cellular shades, and a tankless water heater for added comfort and efficiency. The upstairs is equipped with room-darkening shades for optimal privacy and rest. All appliances are included. The private backyard offers a spacious, low-maintenance retreat with a paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Front yard landscaping is maintained by the HOA, allowing for easy, low-maintenance living. An oversized two-car garage provides ample space for parking and storage, while the large, inviting front porch creates a warm and welcoming first impression. Ideally located near Highway 395, shopping, dining, and scenic bike trails. Just 25 minutes to Mt. Rose Ski Resort and approximately 45 minutes to Lake Tahoe. Available for occupancy in early June this is an exceptional place to call home. OPEN HOUSE FRIDAY MAY 15, 2026 5-6pm. 1. Tenant pays all utilities 2. Renters insurance required 3. No smoking/vaping 4. Prefer no pets, but may consider for qualified applicants. No cats are allowed. 5. The HOA handles the front yard landscape. Qualifications to rent this home: 1. Income of 2.5 times the monthly rent 2. Stable and consistent employment 3. Strong rental history 4. Credit check and minimum score of 620 5. Background Check
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14089247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,000+100.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$370,000+3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #190007539 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$357,000$192/sqft
    Source: Benna Mountain Luxury #190007539 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$357,000-2.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Benna Mountain Luxury #190007539 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listing removed$364,995$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$364,995+141.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Chase International Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Chase International Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: CHASE INTERNATIONAL Report a problem
    8/15/2015Price change$1,495-14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Chase International Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for rent$1,754+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Chase International Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty, Inc Report a problem
    2/15/2013Price change$1,375-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty, Inc Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$1,385-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty, Inc Report a problem
    1/30/2013Listed for rent$1,395+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty, Inc Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #215307 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #215307 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #215307 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Sold$151,000-23.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2010Sold$198,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch