Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,000

    1106 Coldspring Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    3beds
    1,565sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    2,744 Square Feet Lot
    $334,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,000

    $317,000 - $351,000

    $2,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity! One of the best locations just steps to the lake! Dramatic 2-story living room with cozy gas log fireplace, 1/2 round windows and skylights flows into the very functional eat-in kitchen with upgraded oak cabinetry, tile backsplash, pantry and separate eating area with sliding glass doors to the private patio and spectacular views! Separate formal or casual dining room area! Convenient 1st floor laundry! Spacious master bedroom with cathedral ceilings, large walk-in closet and upgraded private bath with oversized dual sink vanity and separate soaker tub! Gracious size secondary bedrooms! Furnace/humidifier new 2023! Newer water heater! Oak railings! Neutral throughout! Priced to sell for being at this location! Quick access to I-90, shopping and transportation!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,744 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0607405044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elgin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $205 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$244,900-5.1%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11716684 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$258,000+5.3%$165/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11716684 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$244,900$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11716684 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Contingent$244,900$156/sqft
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$244,900+34.2%$156/sqft
    7/7/2010Sold$182,500-8.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2004Sold$199,500+39%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/1996Sold$143,500$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,477 +2.9%$22,501
    2022$6,294 +19.7%$22,501 +47.5%
    2021$5,258 +0.6%$15,260
    2020$5,225 +0.5%$15,260 -10%
    2019$5,197 +5.4%$16,956 +16.9%
    2018$4,930 +0.3%$14,509
    2017$4,914 +6.3%$14,509
    2016$4,624 -0.1%$14,509 +10.2%
    2015$4,626 +3.2%$13,167
    2014$4,480 +3.4%$13,167
    2013$4,333 -8%$13,167 -16.2%
    2012$4,711 +7.3%$15,720
    2011$4,392 -1.1%$15,720
    2010$4,440 +20.3%$15,720 -27%
    2009$3,690 +9.6%$21,534 -7%
    2008$3,366 +2.6%$23,154
    2007$3,281 +2.4%$23,154 +19.2%
    2006$3,205 +8.7%$19,418
    2005$2,949 -5.2%$19,418
    2004$3,110 -4.7%$19,418 +25.1%
    2003$3,262 +9.7%$15,526
    2002$2,972 +6.4%$15,526
    2001$2,793 +2.2%$15,526 +11.3%
    2000$2,734 +0.2%$13,947
    1999$2,728 $13,947

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cobblers Crossing