Skip main navigation
Active
  • $365,000

    1106 Prairie Ridge Ln, Lester Prairie, MN 55354

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2026
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful lvp flooringOpen floor planSpacious family roomSpacious entryStainless steel appliancesGranite kitchen countertops
    Gorgeous new construction home! This home offers an open floor plan featuring granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful LVP flooring. This split level floor plan offers a spacious entry, an open concept kitchen/dining/living area along with 2 bedrooms and a walk-thru full bathroom on the upper level. The bright and sunny fully finished lower level allows plenty of space for everyone – featuring a spacious family room, 2 large bedrooms, and a ¾ bathroom. The large 3-stall garage offers plenty of space for cars and toys! Walk-out from the family room right to your large and level backyard. Beautiful construction, in an established neighborhood, with attention to detail, this home offers the perfect blend of space and functionality. This is one you won't want to miss!
    8 days
    |
    231
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Foster 651-403-9670,

    JPW Realty,

    Rebekah Foster 952-607-6017

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7062434MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11'4"x12'8"
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 137.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12'6"
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 166.67 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13'4"x12'6"
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12'6"
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x22
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 127.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10'2"x12'6"
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 166.78 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13'2"x12'8"
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30.61 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6'4"x4'10"
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 29.81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6'2"x4'10"
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Drain Tiled,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,128
      • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,064
      • Finished area below ground: 888

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (32x26)
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 74 x 126 x 78 x 138
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1064
      • Parcel number: 170930393
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Community
      • Subdivision: Prairie Ridge 2nd Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lester Prairie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,000
      • Annual tax amount: $258
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,693/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$365,000$172/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7062434 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$778 +50.2%$13,000
        2023$518 +96.2%$13,000 +9.2%
        2022$264 +4.8%$11,900 +10.2%
        2021$252 +7.7%$10,800 +10.2%
        2020$234 +33%$9,800 +10.1%
        2019$176 -25.4%$8,900
        2018$236 +34.1%--
        2017$176 +3.5%--
        2016$170 +32.8%--
        2015$128 --
        2014$128 +20.8%--
        2013$106 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55354

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable