Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    1106 Rendezvous Ln, Columbus, OH 43207

    3beds
    1,750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Vaulted ceilingsRear fenced yardNew flooring throughout
    1106 Rendezvous Ln, Columbus, OH 43207 Nice Split Level home with new flooring throughout.. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Living room, and kitchen with vaulted ceilings. Master bedroom is on first floor with full bath, and walk in closet Has a finished basement with family room, 1/2 bath, laundry, Upstairs is 2 bedrooms, and hall bath. Home also comes with central a/c, mini blinds, rear fenced yard, 2 car garage with opener.. Hamilton Schools. Rents for 2150 per month and 2150 deposit due at lease signing. Good background check, credit, and rental history required, no pets, 40 app fee per adult. Tenant net income must be minimum 3 times the rent. Tenants pay electric, gas, trash, and water. Email for full qualifications and email only for showings. If you email us from any site, a automated responder with a link to schedule appointments will be returned to you within 5 min. Use that link to schedule times shown available and a confirmation email will be sent to you within 5 min. All showings with Buckeye Rental Group are Open House style. Contact us to schedule a showing.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Handrails, Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Closet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street, On Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawn, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51022872400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,150+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$1,950-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$1,975+49.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Langley Realtors/Scott Witting manager Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    8/18/2019Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    1/24/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Elite Services - Property # 442261 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    12/7/2017Sold$155,000+46%$89/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #217038105 Report a problem
    4/15/1996Sold$106,150$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 43207