Prime builder or investor opportunity: This 25,000+ sq ft combined lot offers unobstructed Hudson River and NYC skyline views. The property includes an existing four-family dwelling and is sold as-is, with no variances filed. Zoned residential and perfectly positioned across from recreation areas, it’s minutes from NYC transport, schools, and local amenities. An ideal site for future development in a thriving neighborhood. Note:
Lot/land
Price cut: $400K (4/1)
$3,400,000
1106 River Rd #8, Edgewater, NJ 07020
--beds
--baths
0.58Acres
VacantLand
Built in ----
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 198 days |
- 69 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JASON LEVINE 201-906-0519,
COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE 201-445-9400
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 250022777
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,878/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $3,400,000-10.5% |
Source: HCMLS #250022777 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,800,000 |
Source: HCMLS #250022777 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,925 +3.4% | $750,500 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $11,530 +7.7% | $725,600 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $10,701 +1.3% | $685,700 +2.3% |
| 2022 | $10,558 +9.2% | $670,500 +52.4% |
| 2021 | $9,665 +19.4% | $440,100 |
| 2020 | $8,094 +4.8% | $440,100 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $440,100 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $7,725 +3.1% | $435,100 |
| 2017 | $7,490 +1.4% | $435,100 |
| 2016 | $7,386 +3.3% | $435,100 |
| 2015 | $7,151 +4.8% | $435,100 |
| 2014 | $6,825 +10.3% | $435,100 |
| 2013 | $6,189 | $435,100 |
| 2012 | $6,189 +5.3% | $435,100 |
| 2011 | $5,876 +6.9% | $435,100 -13% |
| 2010 | $5,496 +5.4% | $500,100 |
| 2009 | $5,216 | $500,100 +68.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $296,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $296,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07020