Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    1106 Rousseau Ln, Galloway, OH 43119

    4beds
    2,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $370,200 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,200

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, versatile, and designed for modern living--this beautifully laid-out home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, every bedroom provides generous space to relax and unwind. The first-floor primary suite creates an ideal setup for generational living, offering convenience, privacy, and ease of access. Multiple living areas give you the flexibility to entertain, gather, or simply spread out, while the inviting eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the home--perfect for everyday meals and special occasions alike. Step outside to enjoy a large deck overlooking the backyard, complete with a privacy fence--perfect for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or your own oasis to unwind after a long day. Whether you're accommodating extended family or just looking for room to grow, this home delivers space, comfort, and a layout that truly works for today's lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madison Schiller 734-560-1078,

    Red 1 Realty

    Bought with:

    Brandon V Fernandez Castro, 2024004518

    Real of Ohio

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226010037MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,176
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 570220042
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$370,000+5.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226010037 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$350,000$161/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$350,000+120.2%$161/sqft
    1/5/1995Sold$158,958$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,746 +1.2%$112,530
    2023$3,702 +12%$112,530 +47.1%
    2022$3,306 -2%$76,480
    2021$3,372 +0.6%$76,480
    2020$3,353 +10.4%$76,480 +21.6%
    2019$3,038 +0.5%$62,900
    2018$3,023 $62,900
    2017$3,023 +12.4%$62,900 +18.2%
    2016$2,689 +0%$53,200
    2015$2,689 $53,200
    2014$2,689 +89.5%$53,200 -5%
    2013$1,419 -49.3%$56,000
    2011$2,802 +3.2%$56,000 -3%
    2010$2,713 +19.1%$57,750
    2008$2,277 -15.3%$57,750
    2007$2,690 -14.9%--
    2006$3,159 +1.4%--
    2005$3,115 +22.1%--
    2004$2,551 -0.5%--
    2003$2,564 -0.5%--
    2002$2,576 +0.4%--
    2001$2,567 -1.2%--
    2000$2,597 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Laurel Greene