Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    11060 Chestnut St, Reno, NV 89506

    --beds
    0baths
    2.1Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sub-dividable in 2, 1 acre lots!! Great Lemmon Valley building opportunity on this level 2+ acre lot. A clean canvas for your dream home, shop, arena, equestrian facilities etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom McDonald BS.145072 775-376-3619,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Bought with:

    Gumer Alvarez, S.62360

    Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250000576MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08026302
    • Zoning: Lds
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available, None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Heppner 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$175,000-10.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$195,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$195,000-4.9%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$205,000-4.7%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$215,000-4.4%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$225,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250000576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$313 +7.8%$44,275 +10%
    2024$291 +7.9%$40,250 +11.1%
    2023$269 +7.9%$36,225 +8.9%
    2022$250 +7.1%$33,250 +46.8%
    2021$233 +5.1%$22,645 +4.4%
    2020$222 -4.8%$21,700
    2019$233 +5.1%$21,700 +40.3%
    2018$222 +12%$15,470 +2.6%
    2017$198 $15,085 +15.9%
    2016$198 $13,020 +24%
    2015$198 +300.7%$10,500 +31.6%
    2014$49 -76.4%$7,980 +39%
    2013$210 $5,740
    2012-- $5,740 -27.4%
    2011-- $7,910 -31.9%
    2010-- $11,620 -70.4%
    2009-- $39,270 -46.9%
    2008-- $73,920 +60%
    2007-- $46,200 +137.1%
    2006-- $19,487 +11%
    2005-- $17,556 +14%
    2004-- $15,400 +10%
    2003-- $14,000 +20.6%
    2002-- $11,609
    2001-- $11,609

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lemmon Valley