Skip main navigation
Sold for $188,500
  • $188,500

    11068 N Fenton Rd, Fenton, MI 48430

    2beds
    875sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    1 Acres Lot
    $188,600 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,600

    $179,000 - $198,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This super cute ranch home offers just under 900 sq ft of beautifully updated living space and was fully remodeled in 2022 with stylish neutral tones throughout. The bright and inviting kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy eat-in dining area—perfect for everyday living. The open living room is warm and welcoming with recessed lighting and a stunning stone accent wall that adds character and charm. The home includes two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, along with the convenience of a stackable washer and dryer and a water softener system. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the cozy front porch while taking in the surrounding space of your private 1-acre lot. A storage shed provides additional room for tools, lawn equipment, or outdoor gear. Move-in ready with modern updates and a country feel—this charming home is ready for its next owner to enjoy! There is city water at the street if you wish to hook up at a later time!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea J Larson 248-625-0200,

    Real Estate One

    Bought with:

    Andrea J Larson, 6502403151

    Real Estate One

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261015762MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 128
    • Dimensions: 16 X 8
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 X 6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 X 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer Dryer Stacked, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Programmable Thermostat
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 875

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60 x 660
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds
    • Parcel number: 0601200004
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Waterat Street, Well
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fenton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$188,500-10.2%$215/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015762 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$209,900$240/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015762 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$209,900+19.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015762 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$176,000-4.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026567 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Pending sale$184,500$211/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026567 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$184,500-2.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026567 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$189,000+404%$216/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221026567 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Sold$37,500+25%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$30,000$34/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210080334 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$30,000-62.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210080334 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$79,999$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #31392096 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Pending sale$79,999$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #31392096 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$79,999+300%$91/sqft
    Source: REMAX Platinum Fenton #31392096 Report a problem
    2/24/2010Sold$20,000-77%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2008Sold$86,973+24.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2001Sold$70,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,626 +3.8%$79,400 +3.3%
    2024$2,529 $76,900 +4.6%
    2023-- $73,500 +56.1%
    2022-- $47,100 +2.6%
    2021-- $45,900 +5.8%
    2020-- $43,400 +5.1%
    2019-- $41,300 +20.1%
    2018$1,231 +36.4%$34,400
    2017$903 -21.6%$34,400 +3.9%
    2016$1,151 $33,100 +2.2%
    2015$1,151 +251.6%$32,400 +6.6%
    2014$327 $30,400 +3.1%
    2012-- $29,500 -10.9%
    2011-- $33,100 -5.2%
    2010-- $34,900 -17.1%
    2008$930 $42,100 -2.5%
    2006-- $43,200 +3.6%
    2005-- $41,700 +4.8%
    2004-- $39,800 +0.3%
    2003-- $39,700 +3.4%
    2002-- $38,400 +6.4%
    2001-- $36,100 +26.7%
    2000-- $28,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Fenton