Discover the perfect blend of space and comfort in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the sought-after Thousand Oaks community. Boasting nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, this 2005-built gem features soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The massive primary suite offers a true retreat with a Roman tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy Florida living with a 2-car garage, durable tile roof, and a private backyard. Low HOA includes access to resort-style amenities including a community pool, tennis, and basketball courts. Ideally located minutes from I-95, shopping, and dining. This is the one you've been waiting for!
For sale
$499,000
1107 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
3beds
1,936sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
4,735 Square Feet Lot
$488,600 Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$267/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyardSoaring vaulted ceilingsRoman tubDurable tile roofSeparate showerWalk-in closet
- 103 days |
- 256 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darryl Thomas 561-906-5705,
Buccaneer Realty Global Inc
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11161827
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Approximate
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 X 17
Family room
- Description: Approximate
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Kitchen
- Description: Approximate
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Living room
- Description: Approximate
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,336
- Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,735 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 56434230290012120
- Zoning: R-PUD(
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: THOUSAND OAKS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $267 monthly
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $359,188
- Annual tax amount: $7,884
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$488,600
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+88.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Sold | $265,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Pending sale | $265,000$137/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #F10048885 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $265,000+96.3%$137/sqft |
| 1/14/2017 | Listing removed | $1,900+13.4%$1/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #F10046776 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2014 | Listing removed | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: AAA International Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: R.E.L. Partners LLC. #F1287876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Listing removed | $135,000$70/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties Real Estate #RX-3335011 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $135,000+5.5%$70/sqft |
| 2/8/2013 | Sold | $128,000-5.2%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $135,000-15.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties Real Estate #R3335011 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2009 | Sold | $160,000-49.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2005 | Sold | $314,106$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,447 +4.9% | $282,602 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,096 +12.4% | $256,911 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,314 +9.7% | $233,555 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,758 -0.2% | $212,323 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $5,770 -6.6% | $208,611 -7.3% |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $225,000 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $6,179 +8% | $215,000 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $5,721 +20.7% | $200,000 +43.7% |
| 2016 | $4,742 +4.9% | $139,150 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,519 +15.9% | $126,500 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,898 +53.4% | $115,000 +15.6% |
| 2013 | $2,541 +0.8% | $99,513 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,521 +1.4% | $97,850 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,488 +1.1% | $95,000 -3.1% |
| 2010 | $2,460 -32.5% | $98,000 -10.9% |
| 2009 | $3,645 -20.6% | $110,000 -30.6% |
| 2008 | $4,591 -23.1% | $158,550 -29.5% |
| 2007 | $5,972 -13.3% | $225,000 -10% |
| 2006 | $6,885 | $250,000 +455.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,000 +246.2% |
| 2004 | $247 | $13,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Thousand Oaks