Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,380/mo

    1107 E Halcyon Rd APT 207, Tucson, AZ 85719

    2beds
    980sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced backyardWasher dryer hook upsCeiling fans
    Duplex 2bed 2 bath. Two miles north of the UofA Campus near Mountain & Fort Lowell. Energy efficient duplex, 980sq ft. Has AC, Washer Dryer hook ups, Dishwasher, Garbage-Disposal, Colored Concrete Floors,Ceiling Fans, Walk in Closets, and Fenced Backyard. Owner pays water
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Breakfast Nook, Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Living room, Water included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,380+38%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mountain View