Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $373,000

    1107 Locust St, Cambridge, MD 21613

    4beds
    2,138sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1910
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,000

    $343,000 - $403,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2138 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1107 Locust St, Cambridge, MD 21613.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07144520
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

• StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Asphalt, Stick Built
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Heating: Baseboard - Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen - Country
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Sold$300,000+0.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$298,900$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Pending sale$298,900$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Contingent$298,900$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$298,900+497.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO126722 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Sold$50,000+11.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$44,900-19.7%$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Harbor Realty #MDDO124032 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for sale$55,900-20%$26/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Harbor Realty #MDDO124032 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listing removed$69,900$33/sqft
    Source: EXIT ON THE BAY REALTY #MDDO123592 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$69,900+31.9%$33/sqft
    Source: EXIT On The Bay #MDDO123592 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$53,000-33.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$79,900+75.1%$37/sqft
    Source: EXIT On The Bay #MDDO123592 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listing removed$45,628-71.5%$21/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/1/2004Sold$160,000+61.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2003Sold$99,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,826 +30%$310,200 +27.9%
    2024$4,482 +38.7%$242,500 +38.7%
    2023$3,231 +63.2%$174,800 +63.2%
    2022$1,980 +2.7%$107,100 +3.9%
    2021$1,927 +3.1%$103,100 +4%
    2020$1,869 +3.1%$99,100 +4.2%
    2019$1,813 +83.6%$95,100
    2018$988 +10%$95,100
    2017$898 -56.6%$95,100 -6.4%
    2016$2,070 $101,600
    2015$2,070 $101,600
    2014$2,070 $101,600 -7%
    2013-- $109,300
    2012-- $109,300
    2011-- $109,300 -32.2%
    2010-- $161,280 +11.9%
    2009-- $144,172 +13.5%
    2008-- $127,066 +15.6%
    2007-- $109,960 +15.4%
    2006-- $95,312 +18.2%
    2005-- $80,666 +22.2%
    2004-- $66,020 +2.7%
    2003-- $64,306 +2.7%
    2002-- $62,593 +2.8%
    2001-- $60,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21613