Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $549,000

    11077 Zarod Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    3beds
    1,553sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $531,600 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Super rare single-story gem in the heart of Summerlin loaded with thousands in upgrades and designed for modern luxury living! From the moment you arrive, beautiful curb appeal and inviting entry welcome you into a bright. The gourmet-inspired kitchen features sparkling granite countertops, custom cabinetry, ample prep space, and overlooks the expansive great room perfect for entertaining, movie nights, Netflix marathons, and immersive surround sound experiences. The seamless indoor-outdoor flow leads to a private backyard oasis complete with a covered patio, lush landscaping, and endless possibilities to relax or entertain under the desert sky. The spacious primary suite feels like your own private penthouse retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual sinks, upgraded finishes, and a relaxing atmosphere. Large secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. This exceptional home combines comfort, style, and location in one unforgettable package!
    8 days
    |
    793
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve P. Hawks S.0042057 (702)617-4637,

    Platinum Real Estate Prof

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2779682MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Tub/Shower Combo
      Family room
      • Description: Separate Family Room
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,553
      • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16414518011
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Southstar At The Ridges Summerlin Parcel R
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $75 monthly
      • HOA name: Summerlin
      • HOA phone: 702-791-4600
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $372,117
      • Annual tax amount: $2,603
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $531,600

        $505,000 - $558,000

        $2,493/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Contingent$549,000$354/sqft
        Source: LVR #2779682 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$549,000+216.4%$354/sqft
        Source: LVR #2779682 Report a problem
        11/30/2010Sold$173,500-53.5%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/24/2005Sold$372,900+84%$240/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/21/2003Sold$202,653$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,530 +3%$130,241 +17.8%
        2024$2,457 +3%$110,601 +14.6%
        2023$2,385 -1.5%$96,542 +7.6%
        2022$2,421 +7.7%$89,682 +0.6%
        2021$2,248 +6.7%$89,140 +5.1%
        2020$2,106 +4.8%$84,821 +9.3%
        2019$2,010 +6.9%$77,634
        2018$1,880 $77,634 +2.4%
        2017$1,880 $75,804 +6%
        2016$1,880 -11.6%$71,485 +5.7%
        2015$2,128 +2.8%$67,606 +9.9%
        2014$2,070 $61,530
        2013-- $61,530 +7.4%
        2012-- $57,302 -4.8%
        2011-- $60,216 -7.7%
        2010-- $65,208 -21%
        2009-- $82,529
        2008-- $82,529 -39.3%
        2007-- $136,042 +5.8%
        2006-- $128,604 +30%
        2005-- $98,928 +50.3%
        2004-- $65,811

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Summerlin South

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable