NEW PRICE!!! Exquisite, meticulously kept end unit townhome located in beautiful Page Square. This stunning home offers privacy and backs up to beautiful, mature woods that will never be developed, guaranteeing privacy and a lovely view for years to come. This open concept living, dining and kitchen areas are perfect for entertaining and family time. The kitchen boasts beautiful high-end, soft-close cabinets and nice size pantry. An office, large, comfortable dining area and lovely sunroom complete the well appointed first floor. The stunning staircase with metal balusters leads Upstairs where you will find that the spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet, classic tray ceilings, and windows that offer an expansive wooded view. The primary bath contains a double vanity and a large walk-in shower. You will also find two additional well-sized bedrooms with spacious closets, a full main bath with a tub and shower combo, and a nice size laundry room. Everything you need for easy, comfortable living in elevated style. Other added feature are the gorgeous custom made window treatments throughout the home. Outside you will find a manicured lawn and a wonderful patio to enjoy morning coffee or to just relax after a long day. This wonderful community offers friendly and peaceful strolls on sidewalks and paths, a dog park and quiet, serene living with amazing views of dense and mature trees. Minutes to Brier Creek Country Club and Brier Creek Commons, RTP, RDU, Umstead Lake Park and major roadways, this Triangle location can't be beat for convenience and reputation.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$469,900
1108 Felman Rd, Durham, NC 27703
3beds
2,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
Built in 2020
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$463,600 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$164/mo HOA
What's special
Wonderful patioLovely sunroomManicured lawnClassic tray ceilingsLarge walk-in showerNice size pantryNice size laundry room
- 26 days |
- 844 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherry H Clayton 336-598-1293,
Keller Williams Central
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10162737
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,118
- Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,118
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 226450
- Zoning: RD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Amenities included: Landscaping
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $164 monthly
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $449,227
- Annual tax amount: $4,453
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
Estimated market value
$463,600
$440,000 - $487,000
$2,217/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $469,900-2.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $479,900-2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900+34.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Sold | $365,000$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 -6% | $449,227 +32.3% |
| 2024 | $4,737 +6.5% | $339,564 |
| 2023 | $4,448 +2.3% | $339,564 |
| 2022 | $4,346 +0.5% | $339,564 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $339,564 +465.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27703