Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,000

    1108 Gatehouse Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    3beds
    2,472sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1975
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $383,000 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,000

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful curb appeal on this quiet street in Emerywood Forest. Main level has a great flow for entertaining and plenty of natural lighting. Wall to ceiling windows in the living room. Kitchen has been updated and a large laundry room with tons of storage. Cozy den with brick fireplace, built in bookshelves, and French doors. Upstairs the master bedroom is bright and big with an updated bathroom and large walk-in closet. Hardwoods throughout. All bedrooms are a good size with good closet space. New HVAC upstairs in 2019. Backyard is incredible with covered patio, storage building, and totally fenced.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Shelves, Gas Logs, Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 179248
    • Zoning: RS-12

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Attached Microwave Oven, Slide-In Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Vinyl
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Shelves, Gas Logs, Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Zoning: RS-12
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage, Attached Garage

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$399,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1203030 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$399,000+59.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1203030 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listing removed$249,900$101/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #954187 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #954187 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold$230,000-8%
    Source: Triad MLS #954187 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Pending sale$249,900$101/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #954187 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$249,900-2%$101/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #954187 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$255,000+29.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #954187 Report a problem
    2/28/2002Sold$197,500+6.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #H255681 Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$185,000
    Source: Triad MLS #H62553 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,603 $261,500
    2024$3,603 +2.2%$261,500
    2023$3,525 $261,500
    2022$3,525 +23.8%$261,500 +26.6%
    2021$2,847 $206,600
    2018-- $206,600
    2017$2,774 $206,600 +3.9%
    2016$2,774 $198,800
    2015$2,774 -2.7%$198,800
    2014$2,851 $198,800
    2013-- $198,800
    2012-- $198,800 -2%
    2011-- $202,900
    2010-- $202,900
    2009-- $202,900
    2008-- $202,900
    2007-- $202,900
    2006-- $202,900
    2005-- $202,900 +1.1%
    2004-- $200,700 +28.4%
    2002-- $156,300
    2001-- $156,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27262