Welcome to this well-maintained home that offers 3-bedroom, 3-bath, and located in Lake Arrowhead. Offering a familiar mountain layout, inviting an indoor and outdoor living spaces. The main level features an open concept living room with a large stone fireplace with gas starter, a dining area, and a kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, and new appliances. A half bath is conveniently located just off the entry.
Step outside to a view deck off the living room, ideal for entertaining, along with a front deck that provides a great space to relax in the evenings, complete with a fire pit. The home also offers level entry into a 2-car garage with direct access for added convenience during winter months.
Just off the living room, above the garage, is a large family room that can easily serve as a guest space, game room, kids' space or flexible living area.
The lower level includes three bedrooms, (1 is a master suite with double sinks and full bath shower combo) two full bathrooms, and a laundry closet for convenience.
In addition, there is a permitted office/storage space with a half bath, accessed separately from the front porch by way of stairs leading to the side yard.
The property also features a fenced yard, offering space for kids and pets, lake rights for full access to the lake and country club for golf and tennis.
For sale
Listing Provided by: JOANN DICKINSON HOMES, INC.
$639,000
1108 Grass Valley Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
3beds
2,122sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.28 Acres Lot
$626,800 Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining areaNew appliancesGranite countertopsLaundry closet for convenience
- 18 days |
- 788 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
JoAnn Dickinson DRE #01386182 909-260-8228,
JOANN DICKINSON HOMES, INC.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26080935
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Basement, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Furnished, Granite Counters, Living Room Deck Attached, Multiple Staircases, Storage, Wood Product Walls, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: street
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Wood
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0345401020000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Overhead Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Rural
Location
- Region: Lake Arrowhead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $489,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,706
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$626,800
$595,000 - $658,000
$3,226/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $639,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,000+33.1%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Sold | $480,000-3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Pending sale | $495,000$233/sqft |
Source: Frank Smedley, Broker #2201425 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $495,000$233/sqft |
| 10/2/2020 | Pending sale | $495,000$233/sqft |
| 8/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $495,000$233/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 -0.2% | $489,000 -4% |
| 2024 | $5,720 +1% | $509,380 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,664 +2.1% | $499,392 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,549 +47% | $489,600 +53.1% |
| 2021 | $3,775 +0% | $319,738 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,774 -2.1% | $316,460 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,854 +4.9% | $310,254 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,673 +1.8% | $304,171 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $298,207 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,610 +1.9% | $292,360 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,544 -1% | $287,969 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $282,328 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92352