Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1108 Inca Rd SW, Corrales, NM 87124

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1 Acres Lot
    $243,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,500

    $231,000 - $256,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine star-filled skies, beautiful mountain sunsets, and room to truly spread out. Situated on a full acre, this property is ready for your animals and your vision, complete with a horse arena and stalls already in place. Inside, the home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with an open kitchen and living area designed for everyday comfort. Enjoy the freedom of off-grid living without sacrificing convenience -- just a short drive to both Rio Rancho and Albuquerque. Whether you're looking to create a homestead or simply enjoy space and privacy, this property delivers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua B Baca 505-907-9106,

    LPT Realty

    Bought with:

    Michael Matthew Lyon, REC20240777

    MORE Realty, Inc

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099159MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Private Yard, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Fencing: Front Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Arena, Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 1008068061225
    • Zoning description: R-1
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Arena

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab,Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Modular/Prefab
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991
    Details
    • Builder model: Unknown

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1099159 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$250,000$231/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099159 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$250,000$231/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099159 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$942 +113.5%$36,959 +121.7%
    2024$441 +0.3%$16,667
    2023$440 +365.5%$16,667 +370.4%
    2022$94 +1.3%$3,543 +3%
    2021$93 +3%$3,440 +3%
    2020$91 -52.7%$3,340 -52.4%
    2019$192 +951.7%$7,020 +866.9%
    2018$18 -77.7%$726
    2017$82 $726 -69.8%
    2016$82 +2%$2,400
    2014$80 $2,400
    2013$80 $2,400 -66.7%
    2011-- $7,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates