Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,310,600

    1108 Martino Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    4beds
    2,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $2,310,600 Zestimate®
    $959/sqft
    $7,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,310,600

    $2.13M - $2.52M

    $7,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MILLION DOLLAR VIEW - imagine what could be when you re-model this mid century modern, hillside home. Yes, it needs a lot of work so bring your contractor. When you are done you will definitely have a one of a kind custom home with a stunning view of Mount Diablo and much of Walnut Creek, Lafayette, Concord and Clayton. Three levels of living space commencing with a split entry level and half bath. Head upstairs to kitchen, dining area, family room, formal dining and living room with cozy fireplace. Head down from the entry level to the bedrooms with incredible views, hall bath and laundry. Don't miss the basement because it potentially adds living space suited to your needs PLEASE BE CAREFUL USING SHIP TREADS STYLE STAIRWAY THAT ARE VERY NARROW when headed into basement. Solarium not to be entered - permit taken but not evidence of final sign off.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2311120022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Stall Shower, Tile, Double Sinks, Half on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Primary - Sunken Tub
    • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Roof: Tar and Gravel, Foam, Flat / Low Pitch
    • Fireplaces: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Kitchen: Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, 220 Volt Outlet, Oven - Built-In, Countertop - Tile, Cooktop - Electric, Oven - Electric
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Heating: Heating - 2+ Zones, Central Forced Air, Central Forced Air - Gas
    • View: Mountains, Canyon, Valley, Hills, Ridge
    • Additional Rooms: Formal Entry, Basement - Unfinished
    • Bedrooms: Inverted Floor Plan
    • Lot Description: Grade - Sloped Down, Grade - Hillside, Grade - Steep, Private / Secluded
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Laundry: Other
    • Communications: Cable TV
    • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood, Concrete
    • Family Room: Other, Kitchen / Family Room Combo
    • Cooling: Multi-Zone, Central AC
    • Garage Parking Features: Carport
    • Amenities Misc.: Open Beam Ceiling, Inverted Floor Plan
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Sewer Septic: Community Sewer / Septic
    • Property Faces: South

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$2,200,000-11.8%$913/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41012123 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$2,495,000$1,036/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41012123 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Price change$2,495,000-3.9%$1,036/sqft
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$2,595,000+70.2%$1,077/sqft
    1/24/2022Sold$1,525,000+23.1%$633/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81873363 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for sale$1,239,000$514/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81873363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,064 +1.7%$2,288,880 +2%
    2024$26,609 +39.2%$2,244,000 +44.3%
    2023$19,118 +500.6%$1,555,500 +880.6%
    2022$3,183 +2.9%$158,630 +2%
    2021$3,095 +16.3%$155,521 +1%
    2020$2,661 +13.1%$153,927 +2%
    2019$2,353 +4%$150,910 +2%
    2018$2,263 +3%$147,952 +2%
    2017$2,198 +3.1%$145,052 +2%
    2016$2,133 +5.7%$142,209 +1.5%
    2015$2,018 $140,074 +2%
    2014$2,018 $137,331 +0.5%
    2013-- $136,712 +2%
    2012-- $134,032 +2%
    2011-- $131,405 +0.8%
    2010-- $130,424 -0.2%
    2009-- $130,735 +2%
    2008-- $128,173 +2%
    2007-- $125,660 +2%
    2006-- $123,197 +2%
    2005-- $120,782 +2%
    2004-- $118,415 +1.9%
    2003-- $116,246 +2%
    2002-- $113,968 +2%
    2001-- $111,734

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Hill Valley