Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $205,000

    1108 N Gillett St, Appleton, WI 54914

    2beds
    724sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $203,000 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $1,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,000

    $193,000 - $213,000

    $1,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into 1940’s charm with a splash of personality and updates! This adorable ranch proves that great things come in cozy packages. From the moment you pull up, the storybook curb appeal steals the show, complete with a classic brick chimney and front steps just waiting to be dressed up for every season! The entry features a beautiful arched doorway. The living room feels bright and inviting, with a patio door leading to a wood deck and private backyard. The eat-in kitchen and unique counter ledge pass-through to the living room creates a nice spot for morning coffee or keeping the conversation going while you cook. You’ll also find a stunningly remodeled bathroom that will make you jump up and down! 1-car detached garage. Showings begin 03/13. Offers presented Monday 3/16.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly L Davies 920-791-9047,

    LPT Realty,

    Becki L Guard 920-286-4076,

    LPT Realty

    Bought with:

    Mara Woelfel

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50322283

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10X8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12X09
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15X10
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 04X04
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 724 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 724
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315144105
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$205,000+2.6%$283/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50322283 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$199,900$276/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50322283 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$199,900+13.6%$276/sqft
    7/31/2024Sold$176,000+3.6%$243/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50293605 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$169,900$235/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #50293605 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Contingent$169,900$235/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50293605 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$169,900$235/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,627 +0.5%$116,700
    2023$1,619 +23%$116,700 +62.1%
    2022$1,316 -9.2%$72,000
    2021$1,450 +13.1%$72,000
    2020$1,282 +4.8%$72,000
    2019$1,223 +9.3%$72,000 +24.1%
    2018$1,119 -1.8%$58,000
    2017$1,139 +2.6%$58,000
    2016$1,111 -2.4%$58,000
    2015$1,138 +1.2%$58,000
    2014$1,124 -15.8%$58,000 -13.7%
    2013$1,335 -0.8%$67,200
    2012$1,346 -2%$67,200
    2011$1,374 +0%$67,200
    2010$1,373 -1.1%$67,200 -5%
    2009$1,389 +0.7%$70,700
    2008$1,380 -0.7%$70,700
    2007$1,390 +2.4%$70,700
    2006$1,358 +5.9%$70,700 +20%
    2005$1,282 +0.5%$58,900
    2004$1,276 +1.2%$58,900
    2003$1,261 $58,900
    2002-- $58,900 +17.6%
    2001-- $50,100
    2000-- $50,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914