Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    1108 Quail Ridge Rd, Enid, OK 73703

    4beds
    2,244sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    In-ground sprinklersOpen floor planFormal living spaceTwo living spacesFormal dining spaceBeautiful brick exteriorAll kitchen appliances included
    1108 Quail Ridge - $2,200/month. This is a spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home with two living spaces and a 2 car attached garage. It features a beautiful brick exterior with large windows letting in plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, a formal dining space, and formal living space. There is ample storage in the kitchen, with all kitchen appliances included. Each bedroom has an en-suite attached bathroom. The master bedroom has a walk in closet, granite countertops in the bathroom, and a separated Jacuzzi tub and walk-in shower. Inside utility room with washer and dryer included. The backyard is fully fenced with a privacy fence, and in-ground sprinklers. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care. 1 Pet accepted upon approval and with a $250 non-refundable pet deposit. $2,200 Deposit. Twelve month lease minimum ( or longer). Tenant responsible for all utilities - water, gas, and electric. Tenant responsible for lawn care.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sprinkler System, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240074072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Enid

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2021Sold$260,000-1.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR #20201489 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$264,900+6.4%$118/sqft
    Source: McGraw REALTORS #20201489 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2018Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listing removed$248,900$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listed for sale$248,900+1%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2016Sold$246,500-1%$110/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/14/2016Pending sale$248,900$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2016Listed for sale$248,900+10.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2012Sold$225,000-2.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2012Listed for sale$229,900+8.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty III #697414 Report a problem
    8/2/2007Sold$212,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 73703