Skip main navigation
Sold for $241,000
  • $241,000

    1108 Teegan St, Normal, IL 61761

    4beds
    2,790sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $286,200 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $2,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,200

    $272,000 - $301,000

    $2,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 11941546MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,790
    • Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422453022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal
    • Subdivision: Normal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2024Sold$241,000+0.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2023Pending sale$239,900$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11941546 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for sale$239,900+46.3%$86/sqft
    5/14/2019Sold$164,000+0.9%$59/sqft
    Source: REMAX #10307568 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Pending sale$162,500$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rising #10307568 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$162,500+0.9%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rising #10307568 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Sold$161,000-4.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/7/2013Price change$167,900-4%$60/sqft
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2131635 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listed for sale$174,900+17.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2131635 Report a problem
    12/7/2007Sold$148,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,205 +7.1%$70,108 +11.7%
    2023$4,859 +6.7%$62,776 +10.7%
    2022$4,556 +4.3%$56,713 +6%
    2021$4,369 $53,508 +1.1%
    2020-- $52,952 +0.5%
    2019-- $52,667 +1.1%
    2018-- $52,109
    2017$4,137 +3.7%$52,109
    2016$3,990 +4.2%$52,109 +2.4%
    2015$3,827 $50,888
    2014$3,827 -1%$50,888 +10.1%
    2013$3,867 -1.6%$46,199 +7.9%
    2012$3,930 $42,799 -14.1%
    2011$3,930 +0.7%$49,814
    2010$3,905 +1.9%$49,814
    2009$3,832 +19.3%$49,814 +3.5%
    2008$3,212 +223.5%$48,125 +261.7%
    2007$993 $13,306 +524.4%
    2006-- $2,131 +4%
    2005-- $2,049

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761