Darling Cape Cod style home with a separate mother-in-law suite. You have got to see this cute 1.5 story home with beautiful landscaping, large deck overlooking large private backyard and perfect separate 1 bedroom cottage with its own private bath, kitchen (no stove) and deck. This is perfect for a multi-generational family or older children to have their own space.
New roof, some new paint, all hardwood floors. The 5th bedroom is non-conforming.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/13)
$350,000
1108 W Stewart Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
5beds
2,826sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
9,380 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardLarge deckCape cod style homeHardwood floorsBeautiful landscaping
- 288 days |
- 1,661 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn McGhee 573-268-1039,
REMAX Boone Realty 573-442-6121
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 428850
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Wood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,826
- Total interior livable area: 2,826 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 750
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Back, Brick, Deck, Front Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 67 x 140
Details
- Additional structures: Additional Living Quarters
- Parcel number: 1660500080140001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,249
- Date on market: 1/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,660/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Pending sale | $385,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $385,000-3.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/1988 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,171 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $2,250 +0.8% | $33,345 |
| 2023 | $2,231 +8.1% | $33,345 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,064 -0.2% | $30,875 |
| 2021 | $2,067 +5.2% | $30,875 +12% |
| 2020 | $1,965 0% | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $1,965 +7.2% | $27,570 +8% |
| 2018 | $1,832 +1.2% | $25,528 |
| 2017 | $1,810 +19.3% | $25,528 +22.5% |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $20,843 |
| 2015 | $1,517 +8.4% | $20,843 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $20,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,843 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $18,126 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,126 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,126 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65203