Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    11084 Eagle Ridge Way, Chisago City, MN 55013

    2beds
    1,585sqft
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2002
    3,310.56 Square Feet Lot
    $414,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,900

    $394,000 - $436,000

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake living without the lake property taxes! One-Level maintenance free living at Its finest with your own BOAT SLIP & 3 Car Garage! This lovely two-bedroom, two-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort & simplified living. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming through numerous well-placed windows, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the spacious living and dining areas, highlighted by a stunning double-sided fireplace that flows into a bright and relaxing sunroom. Step through the patio doors to your private outdoor space—perfect for enjoying peaceful moments surrounded by nature. The expansive eat-in kitchen is a dream for any home chef, featuring generous counter space, & ample cabinetry. An informal dining area bathed in natural light adds to the home’s charm and functionality. Retreat to the impressive primary suite, complete with a large walk-in closet & a private full bath featuring a soothing soaking tub. The second bedroom is generously sized, with double doors, a spacious closet, and a ceiling fan—ideal for guests or a home office. A convenient ¾ bath is located just steps away. Additional highlights include a well-appointed laundry room with double closets and cabinetry—offering exceptional storage throughout—and an attached three-car garage for all your needs. Enjoy access to the shared clubhouse with hold 70-80 people - and can be reserved for holidays! Complete with a deck overlooking the water—with an elevator down to the water. Making it easy to bring anything to your boat. All of that is just mere steps from your door. Surrounded by nature, you’ll feel like you’re at a cabin retreat while still enjoying all the conveniences of city living. Truly the best of both worlds!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reidell Estey & Associates – Marti Estey 651-442-9353,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Kempenich

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7036650MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x17
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,585
    • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,585
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (30x23)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs Internal
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake View
    Lot
    • Size: 3,310 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1585
    • Parcel number: 130068140
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $381 monthly
    • Amenities included: Beach Access, Deck, Other
    • Services included: Beach Access, Maintenance Structure, Dock, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Shores of Eagle Ridge
    • Association phone: 763-772-6323

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$415,000-2.3%$262/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7036650 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$424,900$268/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$424,900+63.4%$268/sqft
    10/30/2007Sold$260,000$164/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1819111 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,644 +3.8%$381,800 +2.7%
    2023$4,476 +8.6%$371,700 +31.1%
    2022$4,120 -0.4%$283,500 +1.2%
    2021$4,136 -2.3%$280,100
    2020$4,234 +32.6%--
    2017$3,194 +100%--
    2016$1,597 -51.3%--
    2015$3,280 +3.3%--
    2014$3,176 +8.2%$201,000
    2013$2,934 -7.7%--
    2012$3,178 +11%--
    2011$2,864 -5.5%--
    2010$3,032 --
    2009-- --
    2008$3,098 -10.2%--
    2007$3,450 +72.2%--
    2006$2,004 -14.9%--
    2005$2,356 +156.6%--
    2004$918 +1940%--
    2003$45 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55013