Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $552,000

    11085 E Mapleton Rd, Mapleton, OR 97453

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $551,300 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,300

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning property on the Siuslaw River has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated. Start your day with coffee in the sunroom, then enjoy reading a good book under the trees, fishing on your private dock, and cooking a gourmet meal in the beautifully updated kitchen. Finish your day with golden hour on the deck, sitting around a cozy fire on the stamped concrete patio, and watching your favorite movie in the spacious living room. Three bedrooms can sleep the whole family and if you have guests staying or need a tranquil space to get away, the detached studio provides the perfect place. If gardening is your thing or you need additional parking for boats and toys, it has that too. There is no shortage of things to do and spaces to enjoy plus you're just a short 20 minute drive to the ocean. Come check out your new home and see how amazing life on the river will be.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Locke ICON@TheICONREGroup.com,

    ICON Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Vanessa West, 201218060

    Windermere Real Estate Lane County

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 666443762MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Quartz
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Natural Lighting, Parking, Pathway, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Dock, Garden, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: River, Trees/Woods, Valley
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    • Waterfront features: River Front
    • Body of water: Siuslaw River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Secluded, Terraced, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
    Details
    • Additional structures: Dock, GuestQuarters, RVParking
    • Parcel number: 1414877

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Restored
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mapleton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$552,000+0.4%$434/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #666443762 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$550,000$432/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #666443762 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$550,000+96.4%$432/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #666443762 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$280,000-16.4%$220/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19301621 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$335,000$263/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Lane County #19301621 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$335,000-4.3%$263/sqft
    6/16/2019Listed for sale$350,000+191.7%$275/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Lane County #19301621 Report a problem
    1/7/2002Sold$120,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,555 +3.6%$121,979 +3%
    2024$1,502 +2.6%$118,427 +3%
    2023$1,464 +4.3%$114,978 +3%
    2022$1,403 +2.4%$111,630 +3%
    2021$1,370 +3.1%$108,379 +3%
    2020$1,329 +3.7%$105,223 +3%
    2019$1,281 +9.4%$102,159 +3%
    2018$1,171 $99,184 +3%
    2017$1,171 -2.4%$96,295 +3%
    2016$1,199 +3.1%$93,490 +3%
    2015$1,164 +13.6%$90,767 +3%
    2014$1,024 +4.7%$88,123 +3%
    2013$979 +8.2%$85,556 +3%
    2012$905 $83,064 +3%
    2011-- $80,645 +3%
    2010-- $78,296 +3%
    2009-- $76,016 +3%
    2008-- $73,802 +3%
    2007-- $71,652 +3%
    2006-- $69,565 +3%
    2005-- $67,539 +3%
    2004-- $65,572 +0.5%
    2003-- $65,221 +3%
    2002-- $63,321 +3%
    2001-- $61,477 +3%
    2000-- $59,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97453