Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,800

    1109 Lake Moraine Pl, Raleigh, NC 27607

    3beds
    2baths
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $385,800 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,800

    $363,000 - $405,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Townhouse in a great West Raleigh location near PNC Arena

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0784044729

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly

DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$1,575+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2007Sold$156,000+2.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2002Sold$152,000+2.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/1998Sold$148,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,105 +0.4%$353,789
    2024$3,093 +22.8%$353,789 +54.4%
    2023$2,518 +7.6%$229,171
    2022$2,340 +4%$229,171
    2021$2,250 +1.8%$229,171
    2020$2,209 +3.1%$229,171 +25.1%
    2019$2,143 $183,216
    2018$2,143 +11.3%$183,216
    2017$1,926 +2.1%$183,216
    2016$1,887 +0.9%$183,216 +2.6%
    2015$1,870 +5.4%$178,618
    2014$1,774 $178,618
    2013-- $178,618
    2012-- $178,618
    2011-- $178,618
    2010-- $178,618
    2009-- $178,618
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh