Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $265,000

    1109 N Jim Miller Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

    3beds
    1,465sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $256,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous lot sizeNearly half an acre
    Situated on nearly half an acre in Dallas, this property offers a rare opportunity for space, flexibility, and functionality. The generous lot size is ideal for additional parking, perfect for service vehicles or creating your own workshop or outdoor setup. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home provides a practical layout with room to make it your own. Outside, the fenced backyard adds privacy and usability, while a storage building offers extra space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Conveniently located near US-175 and I-635, commuting throughout the metroplex is easy, with quick access to Downtown Dallas. Nearby, you’ll find shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, along with outdoor recreation at White Rock Lake and local parks. Opportunities like this that includes land, location, and potential, don’t come around often. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. ***************OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 26TH 11-1PM******************** ***************OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 26TH 11-1PM********************
    23 days
    |
    365
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christian Looney 0611303 469-222-9860,

    Orchard Brokerage 844-515-9880

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246714

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range
      • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 00000549901000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,920
      • Annual tax amount: $5,209
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $256,400

        $244,000 - $269,000

        $1,808/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$265,000$181/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21246714 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Contingent$265,000$181/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21246714 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$265,000$181/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21246714 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $233,920 +6.3%
        2024-- $220,020
        2023-- $220,020 +46.4%
        2022-- $150,280 +5.8%
        2021-- $142,100 +13.5%
        2020-- $125,240
        2019-- $125,240 +138.5%
        2018-- $52,520 +17.7%
        2017-- $44,620
        2016-- $44,620
        2015-- $44,620 +18.8%
        2014-- $37,570
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75217

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable