Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    1109 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609

    3beds
    1,198sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,000

    $212,000 - $251,000

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring an inviting open floor plan and a versatile first-floor bonus room—perfect for an office, den, or extra living space. Bright, modern finishes flow throughout, creating a warm and functional layout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. This move-in-ready home blends comfort and convenience, offering plenty of space to live, work, and unwind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Watson 609-480-0101,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Bought with:

    Mrs. Melendez, 8742761

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2070346MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,198
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,198
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 030172900021

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$230,000-3.8%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2070346 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$239,000$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2070346 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$239,000-2.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2070346 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for sale$245,000+8.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2070346 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listing removed$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2060868 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$225,000+129957.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2060868 Report a problem
    5/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for rent$1,300+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listing removed$1,290$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listed for rent$1,290+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listing removed$1,285$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    2/17/2017Price change$1,285-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    2/4/2017Price change$1,290-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    1/14/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for rent$1,300+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Classified Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: For Sale By Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: For Sale By Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$173-99.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2005Sold$75,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,811 $51,400
    2024$1,811 -21.2%$51,400
    2023$2,298 +37%$51,400
    2022$1,677 -6.3%$51,400
    2021$1,790 +2.6%$51,400
    2020$1,745 +2.6%$51,400
    2019$1,700 +2.7%$51,400
    2018$1,656 +2.5%$51,400
    2017$1,616 -29.7%$51,400
    2016$2,298 +2%$51,400 +12.7%
    2015$2,253 +4%$45,600
    2014$2,166 +4.8%$45,600
    2012$2,066 -0.4%$45,600
    2011$2,075 +1.4%$45,600
    2010$2,047 $45,600
    2009-- $45,600
    2008$1,824 +2.6%$45,600
    2007$1,778 $45,600
    2006-- $45,600
    2005-- $45,600
    2004$662 $45,600
    2003-- $45,600
    2002-- $45,600 +4.8%
    2001-- $43,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08609