Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Real Broker
    Price cut: $60K (4/23)
    $1,190,000

    1109 Overlook Ridge Rd, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

    3beds
    2,021sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    7,592 Square Feet Lot
    $1,168,000 Zestimate®
    $589/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Energy-efficiency solar panel systemBathed in natural lightSleek cabinetryOpen-concept layoutPremium countertopsProfessional-grade range hoodPeace of the ridge
    PANORAMIC VIEW HOME IN DIAMOND BAR! Perched in a quiet elevated ridge neighborhood, this beautifully fully remodeled home (2021) offers stunning panoramic views, abundant natural light, and a bright open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex space. The upgraded kitchen showcases modern cabinetry, quality countertops, and a professional-grade range hood, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Major improvements include a new roof installed in 2022. The property is also equipped with a solar energy system, offering energy efficiency and long-term savings. Seller will pay off the solar system balance at close of escrow. Just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and convenient access to the 60 and 57 freeways.
    77 days
    |
    920
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yuet Lee DRE #01975843 626-720-7998,

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26044500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: ground/1
      • Pool features: None, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 7,592 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8706014013
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

• Amenities included: Playground, Pool
      • HOA fee: $25 monthly
      • HOA name: Dean Home Swim club
      • HOA phone: 909-860-3418
      Location
      • Region: Diamond Bar

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $589/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $870,188
      • Annual tax amount: $11,739
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Contract,FHA,Fannie Mae,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,168,000

        $1.11M - $1.23M

        $4,035/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$1,190,000-4.8%$589/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26044500 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+52.4%$619/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26044500 Report a problem
        7/20/2021Sold$820,000+5.3%$406/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/2021Pending sale$778,888+309.9%$385/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR21118893 Report a problem
        6/11/1997Sold$190,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,739 +8.7%$870,188 +2%
        2024$10,796 +2%$853,127 +2%
        2023$10,584 +1.5%$836,400 +2%
        2022$10,423 +5.5%$820,000 +186.9%
        2021$9,876 +146.2%$285,861 +1%
        2020$4,012 $282,931 +2%
        2019$4,012 +5.9%$277,384 +2%
        2018$3,788 $271,946 +2%
        2017$3,788 +1.8%$266,615 +2%
        2016$3,722 +4.9%$261,389 +1.5%
        2015$3,549 +1.4%$257,464 +2%
        2014$3,500 $252,422 +2.5%
        2012-- $246,356 +2%
        2011-- $241,526 +0.8%
        2010-- $239,722 -0.2%
        2009-- $240,293 +2%
        2008-- $235,582 +2%
        2007-- $230,964 +2%
        2006-- $226,436
        2005-- $226,436 +4%
        2004-- $217,645 +1.9%
        2003-- $213,657 +2%
        2002-- $209,469 +4%
        2000-- $201,337

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 91765

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable