Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,500

    11091 Gipe Rd, Felton, PA 17322

    2beds
    1,612sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    8.8 Acres Lot
    $354,500 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,500

    $323,000 - $386,000

    $1,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well done remodeled Mobile Home with an addition, You really won't believe how great it looks with the brand new siding and roof. It has 2BR and 1BTH, a laundry and a huge living room, office family room combo that could easily be sectioned off for anther bedroom and bath. All appliances stay, plus an extra refrigerator.The property has a 36' by 66' bank barn that needs some repair and 6 acres of pasture and riding ring that needs some new fencing. The other land is homestead and some woods. Very secluded and peaceful.. It is a must see, make an appointment. Use my directions down RT74 there is aa bridge out the other way. The home , barn and property is being sold as-is. Call today......

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Stove
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21000HN0032A000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Felton
    • Municipality: CHANCEFORD TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Gas, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Stove
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Dirt Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: CHANCEFORD TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3055.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2020Sold$229,900+2.2%$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PAYK143028_17322 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$224,900$140/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK140736 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$224,900$140/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK140736 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Pending sale$224,900$140/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - York #PAYK140736 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for sale$224,900$140/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York #PAYK140736 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,265 +3.3%$106,160
    2024$3,161 $106,160
    2023$3,161 +3.5%$106,160
    2022$3,055 $106,160
    2021$3,055 $106,160
    2020$3,055 +0.3%$106,160
    2019$3,045 +1.1%$106,160
    2018$3,013 +419.8%$106,160
    2017$580 $106,160
    2016-- $106,160
    2015-- $106,160
    2014-- $106,160
    2013-- $106,160
    2012-- $106,160
    2011-- $106,160
    2010-- $106,160
    2009-- $106,160
    2008-- $106,160
    2007-- $106,160
    2006-- $106,160 +29.2%
    2005-- $82,190 -4.2%
    2004-- $85,750
    2003-- $85,750 +4.3%
    2002-- $82,190
    2000-- $82,190
    1999-- $82,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17322