Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    111 Autumn Ridge Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921

    4beds
    2,570sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated kitchenElegant dining roomTasteful finishesBathed in natural lightFour-bedroom three full-bath homeStainless steel appliancesPeaceful cul-de-sac
    This stunning four-bedroom, three full-bath home is bathed in natural light and ideally situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac. Offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and versatile floor-plan, the first floor features a convenient bedroom, full bath, and laundry room. The updated kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with stainless steel appliances and tasteful finishes. Entertaining is effortless in the elegant dining room, while the inviting family room and living room both with cozy wood-burning fireplaces create the perfect spaces to relax. Hardwood floors throughout the first level add warmth and sophistication. Step outside to a private backyard, ideal for unwinding or entertaining. A two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a beautifully updated full hall bath complete the second floor. Conveniently located near major highways, NYC bus and train lines, and top-rated schools. Enjoy "The Hills community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Available July. Lease application, NTN report, credit report, income verification, and renter's insurance are required. Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance, snow removal, garbage, recycling, and the first $100 of repairs.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Clubhouse(s), Exercise Room, Forced Air, Garbage not included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010005900000000154

HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bedminster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$5,300+6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$5,000+28.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/15/2010Sold$575,000-11.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2009Listing removed$649,000$253/sqft
    Source: Michelle Reedy #2689511 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Price change$649,000-5.9%$253/sqft
    Source: Michelle Reedy #2689511 Report a problem
    6/28/2009Price change$689,450-4.1%$268/sqft
    Source: Michelle Reedy #2689511 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$719,000$280/sqft
    Source: Michelle Reedy #2689511 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07921