Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $515,000

    111 Bash Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $517,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious eat-in kitchenBeamed cathedral ceilingsRecessed lightingPrivate oasisIncluded appliancesStunning hardwood floorsAmple outdoor entertaining space
    Welcome to timeless charm in the prestigious Bayshore section of Toms River! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends classic character with modern upgrades, offering the perfect coastal retreat. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone--ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring quartz countertop, a marble backsplash, recessed lighting, and included appliances--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home showcases stunning hardwood floors, beamed cathedral ceilings, and a striking stone gas fireplace, adding warmth and architectural appeal throughout. Step outside to your own private oasis with a fully fenced front and backyard, complete with a 22' x 40' in-ground pool with solar heating--perfect for summer gathering and relaxation. Located just a short walk to the water, this home offers both lifestyle and peace of mind. Enjoy being only minutes from the beaches of Seaside, Lavalette, and the Jersey Shore. Additional highlights include: Tasteful renovations throughout Ample outdoor entertaining space Potential for expansion with the possibility of a 2nd bathroom or 4th bedroom in the extended garage. Look at the Special Features in the back of the pictures to see all this home has to offer!
    3 days
    |
    733
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LUANN NOVAK,

    ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21 800-299-2129

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2616229RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Bath Full, Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Equipment, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, 3 Cars Deep, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One, Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Open Porch(es), Patio, Enclosed Porch(es)
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 120.00 x 60.00
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08007941900006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Toms River

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $262,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,135
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $517,500

        $492,000 - $543,000

        $2,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$515,000+176.9%
        Source: MoreMLS #22615193 Report a problem
        5/3/2017Sold$186,000-0.8%
        Source: MoreMLS #21646420 Report a problem
        2/7/2017Pending sale$187,500
        Source: Paschon Realty LLC #21646420 Report a problem
        12/13/2016Price change$187,500-3.8%
        Source: Crossroads Realty Inc - Reo Division #21646420 Report a problem
        11/8/2016Listed for sale$194,900+194800%
        10/11/2016Sold$100
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$4,386 -10.8%$262,800
        2022$4,915 $262,800
        2021$4,915 +5%$262,800 +33.9%
        2020$4,681 +1.4%$196,200
        2019$4,619 +0.9%$196,200
        2018$4,579 +2.7%$196,200
        2017$4,460 +3.9%$196,200
        2016$4,291 +5%$196,200
        2015$4,085 +3%$196,200
        2014$3,967 -11.1%$196,200
        2013$4,465 +6%$196,200 -30.5%
        2012$4,213 +5.9%$282,400
        2011$3,979 +10.9%$282,400
        2010$3,589 +212%$282,400
        2009$1,150 +5%$282,400 +230.7%
        2008$1,096 +9.3%$85,400 +8.1%
        2007$1,002 $79,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Gilford Park

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable