Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    111 Cartwright Rd, Conroe, TX 77301

    1beds
    780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    3,179.88 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime Location – Residential & Commercial Opportunity. This versatile property is ideally suited for both residential living and commercial use, offering excellent flexibility for homeowners, professionals, or investors. Located just minutes from TX 336 Loop and I-45, it provides convenient access to major roadways, making it an excellent choice for a home, office, or live-work setup. The property is surrounded by essential amenities, including shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, and everyday services, enhancing both lifestyle convenience and business appeal. Whether you are looking to establish a residence, operate a business, or combine both in one location, this property delivers functionality, accessibility, and strong potential. There are two houses next door owned by the same seller, who is also interested in selling all three properties together. Bring your offer!
    27 days
    |
    104
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daisy Oldham TREC #0749666 281-543-7712,

    Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 58820380MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 780
      • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,179.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30158

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Conroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $62,193
      • Annual tax amount: $1,181
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$175,000$224/sqft
        Source: HAR #58820380 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$175,000$224/sqft
        Source: HAR #58820380 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$175,000$224/sqft
        Source: HAR #58820380 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,177 +19.6%$61,728 +20%
        2024$984 -2.5%$51,440 -2.4%
        2023$1,010 $52,690 -2.3%
        2022-- $53,950 +128.9%
        2021$515 -6%$23,570 -3.4%
        2020$548 +22.2%$24,390 +24%
        2019$449 -2.2%$19,670
        2018$459 -0.3%$19,670
        2017$460 -4.6%$19,670 -4.6%
        2016$482 -0.8%$20,610
        2015$486 $20,610
        2014$486 $20,610 +84.8%
        2013-- $11,150
        2012-- $11,150
        2011-- $11,150
        2010-- $11,150
        2009-- $11,150
        2008-- $11,150
        2007-- $11,150 +15.8%
        2006-- $9,630
        2005-- $9,630
        2004-- $9,630
        2003-- $9,630
        2002-- $9,630
        2001-- $9,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77301

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable