Skip main navigation
Sold for $193,000
  • $193,000

    111 Crowe Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    1,202sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1943
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $206,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well priced 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home built in 1943. 3/4 flat acre. Single garage with attached barn and storage room. Metal roof. Public water with septic. All mechanical systems function properly and are accessible from the concrete basement. Enjoy the beautiful mountain views from the covered front porch or the stone patio area in the backyard. Find relaxation in this classic country home on a small dead-end road while only being 15 minutes from downtown. KitchenAid appliances purchased in 2020 will convey. Property sold as-is. Owner/Agent listing. Buyer/Agent to verify all information herein.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Combs 423-268-1883,

    Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    Bought with:

    Dianne Corey, 356481

    KW Johnson City

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9973930

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Shower Only, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Block,Concrete,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,202
    • Total interior livable area: 1,202 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Unpaved, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    • Dimensions: 143ft x 234ft
    • Topography: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 036 153.00
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Average,Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1943

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$193,000-3.5%$161/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9973930 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Pending sale$199,900$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9973930 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Price change$199,900-2.4%$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9973930 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$204,900-2.4%$170/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9973930 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for sale$209,900+5%$175/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9973930 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$199,900$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$199,900$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listing removed$199,900$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Price change$199,900-2.4%$166/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$204,900-2.4%$170/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$209,900+10.5%$175/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9969821 Report a problem
    11/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9958701 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$189,900$158/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958701 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9958701 Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for sale$189,900$158/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9958701 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2023Pending sale$189,900$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$189,900-2.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for sale$195,000+167.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold$73,000-8.6%$61/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9911855 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for sale$79,900-20.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Randall Birchfield Real Estate #9911855 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Sold$101,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$441 $20,225
    2024$441 $20,225
    2023$441 +7.4%$20,225
    2022$411 $20,225
    2021-- $20,225 +42.4%
    2020$351 $14,200
    2019$351 $14,200
    2018$351 -0.1%$14,200
    2017$351 +0.9%$14,200
    2016$348 +0%$14,200
    2015$348 -4.7%$14,200 -4.7%
    2014$365 +5.3%$14,900 +0.1%
    2013$347 +8.4%$14,880
    2012$320 +3.2%$14,880 +3.3%
    2011$310 -5.6%$14,404
    2010$328 +16%$14,404 +16%
    2009$283 +2.7%$12,416
    2008$276 +5.7%$12,416
    2007$261 $12,416
    2006$261 -18%$12,416
    2005$318 +44.4%$12,416 +44.4%
    2004$220 +15.3%$8,600
    2002$191 $8,600 +8.9%
    2001-- $7,898 -75%
    2000-- $31,592

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37643