Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $119,900

    111 Dunbar St, Refugio, TX 78377

    4beds
    2,284sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,035 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering over 2,200 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on a 0.16-acre lot. With a functional two-story layout and generous space throughout, this property is ideal for those looking for versatility and value. Inside, you'll find multiple living areas, abundant natural light, and central air with electric heating/cooling for year-round comfort. The home also features a 1-car garage for added convenience. Bonus features make this property stand out: Above the garage, you'll find a separate apartment space that has been gutted and is ready for your vision—perfect for a future guest suite, rental income opportunity, or private office. Attached to the garage is a workshop area, ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects, adding even more functionality to the property. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or someone ready to customize a home to your liking, this property offers incredible potential.
    7 days
    |
    95
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Gutierrez 361-695-8873,

    RE/MAX ELITE - Portland

    Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 475944MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Corpus Christi

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Primary Downstairs, Paneling/Wainscoting, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,284
      • Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 7,035 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 003700084000000000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $52/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,170
      • Annual tax amount: $2,190
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$119,900$52/sqft
        Source: South Texas MLS #475944 Report a problem
        10/14/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/10/2007Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #655967 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,190 +10.8%$112,500 +10%
        2024$1,977 +24.3%$102,270 -26.3%
        2023$1,590 -20.4%$138,850 +64.3%
        2022$1,997 $84,520 +10%
        2021-- $76,840 +2.5%
        2020-- $74,950 +3.9%
        2019-- $72,110
        2018-- $72,110 -3.8%
        2017-- $74,950
        2016-- $74,950
        2015-- $74,950
        2014-- $74,950
        2013-- $74,950 +9.6%
        2012-- $68,370
        2011-- $68,370
        2010-- $68,370
        2009-- $68,370 +12%
        2008-- $61,050
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $758/mo
        Principal & interest
        $618
        Property taxes
        $140
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78377

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable