Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $299,900

    111 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    2beds
    908sqft
    : 
    Apartment
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $291,400 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $350/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained first-floor condoRenovated bathroomNewer hvac systemHardwood floors throughoutAbundant natural lightIn-unit washer and dryerFunctional open-concept layout
    Beautifully maintained first-floor condo located in the desirable Hampton Club gated community in New Brunswick. This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit features hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen with modern backsplash and flooring, renovated bathroom, newer HVAC system, and in-unit washer and dryer. The functional open-concept layout offers comfortable everyday living with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and access to private outdoor space. Conveniently located near Rutgers University, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital, NJ Transit, downtown New Brunswick, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Currently tenant occupied. Showings by appointment only with advance notice. Excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors.
    2 days
    |
    156
    |
    2
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (732) 352-3693

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13005960000030000106C0111

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Apartment
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 monthly
      Location
      • Region: New Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $129,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,384
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        $291,400

        $271,000 - $309,000

        $2,239/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$299,900+149.9%$330/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/14/2019Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2019Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/2/2019Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/31/2019Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/8/2004Sold$120,000$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,384 $129,200
        2024$3,384 +3%$129,200
        2023$3,286 +2.2%$129,200
        2022$3,216 +0.4%$129,200
        2021$3,203 +41%$129,200
        2020$2,272 +11.4%$129,200
        2019$2,039 $129,200
        2018$2,039 +986.3%$129,200
        2017$188 +2.4%$129,200 +3937.5%
        2016$183 +1.8%$3,200
        2015$180 +0.8%$3,200
        2014$179 +1.9%$3,200
        2013$175 $3,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08901

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable