Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $187,700

    111 Erwin St, Gleason, TN 38229

    3beds
    2baths
    2,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $187,700 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,700

    $156,000 - $218,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice brick home; 3 bedrooms with an extra room that can be a 4th bedroom. Huge Great Room. Front bathroom remodeled. Screened-in porch. Buyer is responsible for checking square footage and acreage. Listing agency is not responsible for inaccuracies.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12707102000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gleason

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Bedroom: Main
    • # of Stories: 1
    • City Limits: Yes
    • State: TN
    • Status: Active
    • TYPE OF AIR: Central Electric
    • TYPE OF HEAT: Central Electric
    • WATER: City
    • FLOOR COVERING: Carpet, Ceramic, Hardwood
    • FOUNDATION/BASEMENT: Crawl Space
    • LOT DESCRIPTIONS: Level Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    • LOT LOCATION: In City Limits
    • ROAD: Paved
    • ROOF: Comp/Asphalt
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • Source: Tax Record
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Dishwasher, Cookstove, Refrigerator, Disposal
    • Total Rooms: 7
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • FIREPLACE: In Family Room, One, Gas
    • GARAGE TYPE/OUTBUILDINGS: Carport Attached
    • WINDOWS: Thermal Pane
    • WINDOWS/TREATMENTS: Blinds All

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2019Sold$74,400-5.2%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$78,500-1.9%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED, LLC #40765 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$80,000-3%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED, LLC #40765 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$82,500-2.9%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED, LLC #40765 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$85,000-5%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED, LLC #40765 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for sale$89,500+1.8%$36/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED, LLC #40765 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listing removed$87,900$36/sqft
    Source: FULLER PARTNERS REAL ESTATE, INC. #39684 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$87,900-2.2%$36/sqft
    1/26/2018Price change$89,900-2.8%$37/sqft
    1/4/2018Listed for sale$92,500+3.4%$38/sqft
    2/6/2017Listing removed$89,500$36/sqft
    Source: FULLER PARTNERS REAL ESTATE, INC. #38691 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Price change$89,500-8.2%$36/sqft
    11/29/2016Listed for sale$97,500+6%$40/sqft
    5/16/2016Listing removed$92,000$37/sqft
    Source: Casey Drewry Realty #114961 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$92,000-7%$37/sqft
    Source: Casey Drewry Realty #114961 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for sale$98,900+4845%$40/sqft
    Source: Casey Drewry Realty #114961 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Sold$2,000-96.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2015Sold$64,000+1322.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1996Sold$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,129 +6.9%$41,650
    2024$1,056 $41,650
    2023$1,056 +33.6%$41,650 +91.7%
    2022$790 $21,725
    2021$790 $21,725
    2020$790 $21,725
    2019$790 -7%$21,725 -7%
    2018$849 +2%$23,350 -0.7%
    2017$833 -0.5%$23,525
    2016$837 $23,525 -0.4%
    2015$837 $23,631
    2014$837 $23,631
    2013$837 -0.5%$23,631
    2012$841 +0.7%$23,631 -2.4%
    2011$836 $24,210
    2010$836 +3%$24,210
    2009$811 -0.1%$24,210 -0.1%
    2008$812 -12.9%$24,235
    2007$933 +27.8%$24,235 +18.5%
    2006$730 $20,445
    2005$730 +2.9%$20,445
    2004$709 +0.3%$20,445
    2002$707 $20,445
    2001-- $20,445 -68.7%
    2000-- $65,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38229