Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    111 Garland Ave, Seffner, FL 33584

    2beds
    915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $224,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,900

    $211,000 - $241,000

    $1,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home situated on just under a ¼-acre lot. Features include beautiful wood floors and ceramic tile throughout, a bright kitchen with eating space, and a spacious utility room offering extra storage or flex space. Enjoy a fully fenced yard—perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. Durable metal roof adds peace of mind. Ideal opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking for a solid rental. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Take a look today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Heather Campbell 813-478-0296,

    SK REALTY 813-367-7253

    Bought with:

    Mia Bedair-skidmore, 3626131

    KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8470092MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 915
    • Total interior livable area: 915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: U02292026U00000500013.0
    • Zoning: RSC-6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$225,000+2.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$219,900$240/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$219,900+4.8%$240/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$209,900$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Pending sale$209,900$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$209,900+222.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8470092 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/1999Sold$65,000+123.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1998Sold$29,050$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,860 +90.8%$134,662 +34%
    2023$1,499 +9.6%$100,527 +3%
    2022$1,368 +1.9%$97,599 +3%
    2021$1,342 +106.5%$94,756 +122.1%
    2020$650 +11.9%$42,670 +2.3%
    2019$581 $41,711 +1.9%
    2018$581 +2.6%$40,933 -36.5%
    2017$566 +3.4%$64,472 +64.2%
    2016$548 +4.3%$39,266 +0.7%
    2015$525 +4.4%$38,993 +0.8%
    2014$503 $38,684 +1.8%
    2013$503 -8.2%$37,982 -5.2%
    2012$548 -12.7%$40,070 -8.9%
    2011$627 -6.9%$43,972 -5.2%
    2010$674 -14.4%$46,400 -17.3%
    2009$787 +1.4%$56,119 +0.1%
    2008$777 -19.7%$56,063 +3%
    2007$967 +53.1%$54,430 +2.5%
    2006$632 +2.3%$53,102 +3%
    2005$618 $51,555 +3%
    2004-- $50,053 +1.9%
    2003-- $49,120 +2.4%
    2002-- $47,969 +1.6%
    2001-- $47,214 +3%
    2000$514 $45,839

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33584