Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,300

    111 Gordon St, Clinton, SC 29325

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $149,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,300

    $139,000 - $160,000

    $1,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 2 bedroom home located in the heart of Clinton SC. Close to shopping and restaurants. Ideal for your first home. Needs someTLC But would really make a beautiful starter home. Home is being sold As Is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Blinds
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9012113005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• Dining/Kitchen: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stove/Range
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Porch: Front Porch, Back Porch
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Blinds
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Acreage Range/Desc.: 0-1 Acres
    • Exterior Features: Street Parking
    • Baths: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #279056 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed$60,000-51.2%$55/sqft
    6/17/2022Sold$123,000-1.5%$112/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #289141 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Pending sale$124,900$114/sqft
    4/13/2022Price change$124,900-44.5%$114/sqft
    4/11/2022Listed for sale$224,900+85.1%$204/sqft
    3/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Pending sale$121,500$110/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Price change$121,500-1.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Price change$123,000-1.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Price change$125,000+14.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Pending sale$109,000$99/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listed for sale$109,000+101.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1457782 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Sold$54,000-10%$49/sqft
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$60,000+3.6%$55/sqft
    10/21/2020Sold$57,900-3.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2020Pending sale$59,900$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Moves #1426579 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$59,900+1397.5%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Moves Simpsonville #1426579 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,007 +12.5%$7,150
    2023$2,672 +192.3%$7,150 +216.4%
    2022$914 -24.7%$2,260 -23.1%
    2021$1,214 $2,940 +104.2%
    2020-- $1,440
    2018$635 $1,440
    2017-- $1,440 -15.8%
    2015$652 $1,710
    2014$652 $1,710
    2013$652 $1,710
    2012-- $1,710
    2011-- $1,710 -6.6%
    2010-- $1,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29325