Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $522,800

    111 Grosvenor Rd, Savannah, GA 31410

    4beds
    2,209sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $522,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $522,800

    $497,000 - $549,000

    $3,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WILL this incredible WILmington Park gem be your new home?! Totally updated and move-in ready (with a new roof!), simply add your furniture and get to living the relaxing island lifestyle! This home features wood flooring and tile throughout with the exception of carpet in the bedrooms. A beautiful, updated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances overlooks the family room for some great inter-room visibility! Fabulous sunroom addition features its own mini-split unit to keep you cool in warm summer months. The spacious backyard is fenced in and includes a workshop for all of your DIY projects. Love the water? Enjoy the community dock while treating yourself to a lovely picnic on the tables & benches. You can't beat an opportunity like this one- make your move easy and hassle free with a turnkey home and come enjoy this island oasis!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    • Structure area source: tax assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 2,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screen Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced Yard
    • Waterfront features: Marina / Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level, Full Size Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage
    • Parcel number: 1007102008

• Renovated, Updated
    • Year built: 1966

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $14 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved, Asphalt
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Park, Swim Team, Marina/Dock
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LotFeatures: Level, Full Size Lot
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced Yard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Entrance Foyer
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • ConstructionMaterials: BRICK/SIDING
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCondition: Renovated, Updated
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screen Porch
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower, Single Vanity
    • BuildingAreaSource: tax assessor
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ridge Vents
    • Utilities: Cable Access
    • OpenParkingYN: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: B3
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Marina / Dock
    • MlsStatus: Active Contingent
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$480,000+1.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA285632 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Pending sale$475,000$215/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285632 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Contingent$475,000$215/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285632 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$475,000+53.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #285632 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Sold$309,900$140/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA222608 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Pending sale$309,900$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners,LLC #222608 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$309,900-3.1%$140/sqft
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$319,900+28.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #222608 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$249,400-4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2015Pending sale$259,700$118/sqft
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #131452 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listed for sale$259,700-0.1%$118/sqft
    12/6/2014Listing removed$259,900$118/sqft
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #123831 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$259,900$118/sqft
    10/26/2014Listing removed$259,900$118/sqft
    8/22/2014Price change$259,900-1.7%$118/sqft
    12/6/2013Price change$264,500-0.2%$120/sqft
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #07103150 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Price change$264,900-2.9%$120/sqft
    7/10/2013Price change$272,900-5.1%$124/sqft
    5/26/2013Listed for sale$287,500+80.8%$130/sqft
    Source: ERA Southeast Coastal Real Estate #110570 Report a problem
    3/3/2013Sold$159,000-6.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listed for sale$170,000$77/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #106466 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,476 +5%$150,600 -0.8%
    2024$5,216 +13.7%$151,840 +14.6%
    2023$4,588 +8.1%$132,520 +8.3%
    2022$4,245 +14.9%$122,360 +22%
    2021$3,695 +33.8%$100,320 +3.3%
    2020$2,761 +1%$97,120
    2019$2,733 $97,120 +1.8%
    2018$2,733 +0.9%$95,440 -0.7%
    2017$2,709 +18%$96,120 +0.8%
    2016$2,296 -38.2%$95,320 +26%
    2015$3,718 -6.7%$75,680 -21.6%
    2014$3,985 $96,480 +4.6%
    2013-- $92,200 +3.4%
    2012-- $89,160
    2011-- $89,160 -7.3%
    2010-- $96,160 -2.5%
    2009-- $98,600
    2008-- $98,600
    2007-- $98,600 +6.9%
    2006-- $92,200 +14.7%
    2005-- $80,400 +30.5%
    2003-- $61,600 +9.6%
    2002-- $56,200 +14.2%
    2001-- $49,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31410