Skip main navigation
Active
  • $255,000

    111 Hampton Cir, Georgetown, TX 78633

    2beds
    1,426sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    4,142.56 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $277/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quaint courtyard gathering spaceTwo spacious bedroomsCozy eat-in kitchenLandscaped maintained home
    Tucked away on a quite semi-circle just off the main road, this charming Monterrey cottage, with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offers a peaceful retreat with a warm sense of community. Facing a quaint courtyard gathering space, the setting invites morning coffee with neighbors or quiet moments soaking in the serenity--all just minutes from Texas Drive and the vibrant lifestyle that makes Sun City so special. Inside, thoughtful design and meticulous care create a home that feels both inviting and effortless. Beautiful vinyl plank and tile flooring flow throughout, offering both style and low-maintenance living--freeing your time to enjoy everything this active community has to offer. The flexible layout features two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, providing comfort and privacy for both you and your guests. The cozy eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual mornings, while the secondary dining area offers versatility--ideal for hosting friends or easily transformed into an expanded living space to suit your lifestyle. Every corner of this home reflects simplicity, comfort, and ease. Recent updates add peace of mind, including roof (2019), HVAC (2023), water softener (2022), and garbage disposal (2024), along with under-cabinet water filtration at the kitchen sink for everyday convenience. Whether you're seeking a quiet escape or an active lifestyle just moments away, this delightful cottage offers the best of both worlds---welcoming you home to comfort, connection, and carefree living. This is a landscaped maintained home.
    18 days
    |
    628
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Reasoner (512) 869-0223,

    The Stacy Group, LLC (512) 869-0223

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9160652MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows, Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Adaptable Bathroom Walls
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Gutters Partial, No Exterior Steps, Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,142.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 11993124B22306
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Business Center, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Conference/Meeting Room, Courtyard, Curbs, Dog Park, Electronic Payments, Fishing, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf, Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub Community, Kitchen Facilities, Lake, Library, Lounge, Media Center/Movie Theatre, Mini-Golf, Nest Thermostat, On-Site Retail, Online Services, Package Service, Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights, Suburban, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Trash Pickup - Door to Door, Underground Utilities
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 24 B2 Pud
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $3,328 annually
      • HOA name: Sun City Community Association
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,319
      • Annual tax amount: $5,323
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$255,000$179/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9160652 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/22/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/15/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $275,319 +2.6%
        2024-- $268,315 +10%
        2023$1,892 -40.3%$243,923 +10%
        2022$3,169 $221,748 +10%
        2021-- $201,589 +10%
        2020-- $183,263 -5.6%
        2019$3,535 $194,116 +1.6%
        2018$3,535 $191,000 +3.7%
        2017$3,535 -3.8%$184,109 +5.1%
        2016$3,676 +108.6%$175,144 +2.7%
        2015$1,762 $170,533 +17.7%
        2014$1,762 $144,912 +10%
        2013-- $131,738 -2.3%
        2012-- $134,834 +7.1%
        2011-- $125,868 +1.3%
        2010-- $124,226 -3.8%
        2009-- $129,178 -6.1%
        2007-- $137,574 +11.7%
        2006-- $123,146

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,867/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1254
        Property taxes
        $336
        HOA Fees
        $277
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sun City

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable