Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $250,500

    111 Harvin Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    2baths
    1,391sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $250,500 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,500

    $225,000 - $276,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This is a wonderful, bright, and very spacious house. Original hardwood floors throughout have been restored to make this house feel like home as soon as you walk in. A very cozy enclosed front porch is great for home office or television room is first room that you will enter. The living room offers a wonderful stone fireplace and built-in cabinets. Dining room, kitchen, and breakfast nook are one big open area great for entertaining and family time spent together. Three oversize bright bedrooms and hall bath on second floor. The lower level is finished and offers a full bath, very clean and oversized-great for play area or the like. Come see this great house today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16060049900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2015Sold$47,500-54.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1004553730_100 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold$105,000-12.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listed for sale$119,999$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6123244 Report a problem
    6/12/2013Listing removed$119,999$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6123244 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$119,999$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6123244 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listing removed$119,999$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6123244 Report a problem
    10/13/2012Listed for sale$119,999+152.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6123244 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Sold$47,500-32%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2011Price change$69,900-6.7%$50/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5963815 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$74,900-6.3%$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5963815 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$79,900-6%$57/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5791552 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Listed for sale$85,000+14.1%$61/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #5791552 Report a problem
    12/20/2001Sold$74,500$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,338 +3.5%$99,110
    2024$4,192 +1%$99,110
    2023$4,152 +2.8%$99,110
    2022$4,040 $99,110
    2021$4,040 +882.8%$99,110 +31.7%
    2020$411 -91.4%$75,280
    2019$4,784 +1.2%$75,280
    2018$4,729 +1044.8%$75,280
    2017$413 $75,280
    2016$413 $75,280
    2015$413 $75,280
    2014$413 +0.7%$75,280
    2013$410 +4.9%$75,280
    2012$391 +0.3%$75,280
    2011$390 +2%$75,280
    2010$382 +7.5%$75,280
    2009$356 $75,280
    2008$356 +8.3%$75,280
    2007$328 $75,280
    2006$328 $75,280
    2005$328 -2%$75,280
    2004$335 +8.5%$75,280
    2003$309 +7.9%$75,280
    2002$286 $75,280
    2000$286 $75,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082