Welcome home to comfort, potential, and a neighborhood quietly gaining attention. Located on a peaceful street where new construction is underway, this three-bedroom, two-bath home offers an inviting opportunity for buyers looking to get in at just the right time. Inside, vaulted ceilings in the living room create an open, airy atmosphere that feels both welcoming and spacious. The well-designed layout includes three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, ideal for everyday living, growing households, or flexible work-from-home needs. With its quiet setting, attractive price point, and surrounding growth, homes like this don’t tend to stay available long. Whether you’re stepping into homeownership or looking for a smart move in an established area with momentum, this property offers the chance to make a confident, well-timed decision.
Pending
$149,000
111 Hemlock Rd, Lufkin, TX 75901
3beds
1,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.29 Acres Lot
$145,500 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three comfortable bedroomsOpen airy atmosphere
- 128 days |
- 40 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Bridwell TREC #0699537 936-645-7500,
Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 92729701
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 91277
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Massingill Robert A Sub Revi
Location
- Region: Lufkin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,910
- Annual tax amount: $2,751
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
Estimated market value
$145,500
$138,000 - $153,000
$1,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 +4.1% | $130,082 +10% |
| 2024 | $637 +3.7% | $118,256 +10% |
| 2023 | $614 -47.1% | $107,505 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,162 -0.9% | $97,732 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,173 +2.7% | $88,847 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,142 -0.8% | $80,770 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $1,151 +17.3% | $81,680 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $982 -23.8% | $79,870 +7.2% |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $74,500 -2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $76,450 -6.5% |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $81,750 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $82,740 -4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,010 +4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,580 +0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,529 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,529 +8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,754 +0.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $76,520 +1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,210 +1.8% |
| 2006 | $1,751 +923.4% | $73,910 +1051.2% |
| 2005 | $171 | $6,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75901