Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,570/mo

    Fees may apply

    111 Hunters Run Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    2beds
    1,053sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Plenty of green spaceIncludes all major appliances
    PRE LEASING AUGUST 7 2026! Live in comfort in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home located on South Milledge Avenue, right next to the UGA softball fields and just a quick 4-minute drive to campus and Five Points! Enjoy hardwood floors throughout the main living area, spacious bedrooms each with a private bath, and a large back patio that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features plenty of green space and includes all major appliances for your convenience. Lawn care and pest control services are provided! Please Note: Floor plan measurements are approximate and generated using CubiCasa. Dimensions may vary slightly and should be verified independently. *PLEASE NOTE: living room, kitchen, laundry room and bathrooms will be upgraded to hardwood-style LVP flooring before move-in! For representational purposes, some photos may be of a similar unit within the community to highlight updated features. Call for more information! Call our leasing team today to learn more or schedule a tour!
    36 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control Provided

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,570-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$1,600+100%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Athens Real Estate Group Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for rent$800+128.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Athens Real Estate Group Report a problem
    7/5/2014Listing removed$350
    Source: Greenleaf Management Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$350-6.7%
    Source: Greenleaf Management Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for rent$375
    Source: Greenleaf Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30606