Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,419,500

    111 Laurel Pl, San Rafael, CA 94901

    1beds
    1baths
    762sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1903
    -- sqft lot
    $1,419,500 Zestimate®
    $1,863/sqft
    $2,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,419,500

    $1.23M - $1.65M

    $2,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and charming 1 bedroom apartment on lovely street, walking distance to downtown San Rafael. Original parlor with wood wainscoting, big sunny kitchen with deep window seat, good light throughout, laminate floors, ample closet space, feels like home. Off street parking for one car. FREE W/D on site, shared yard space with trees in back. Pets considered. Please call, I do not text. Thank you for looking! Owner pays for water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01118405

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1903

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/24/2020Price change$2,400-4%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$2,500-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for rent$2,600+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listing removed$2,550+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2016Sold$967,000+7.4%$1,269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale$900,000$1,181/sqft
    Source: Bradley Real Estate #21527153 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,053 +2.9%$1,223,967 +2%
    2024$20,459 +2.9%$1,200,001 +2%
    2023$19,881 +4.9%$1,176,508 +2%
    2022$18,957 +1.4%$1,153,471 +2%
    2021$18,693 +0.7%$1,130,888 +1%
    2020$18,554 +3.7%$1,119,314 +2.4%
    2019$17,897 +4.3%$1,093,402 +7%
    2018$17,162 +4.4%$1,022,002 +3.6%
    2017$16,441 +65.1%$986,308 +120.1%
    2016$9,959 +4.3%$448,153 +1.5%
    2015$9,550 +5.3%$441,446 +2%
    2014$9,066 $432,831 +0.5%
    2013-- $430,884 +2%
    2012-- $422,468 +2%
    2011-- $414,216 +0.7%
    2010-- $411,134 -0.2%
    2009-- $412,107 +2%
    2008-- $404,061 +2%
    2007-- $396,170 +2%
    2006-- $388,435 +2%
    2005-- $380,851 +2%
    2004-- $373,417 +2.3%
    2003-- $365,003 +2%
    2002-- $357,846 +2%
    2001-- $350,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln/San Rafael Hill