Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $242,700

    111 Linden Rd, Leesburg, GA 31763

    3beds
    2,514sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $242,700 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,700

    $211,000 - $272,000

    $1,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Character and space in this brick built beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 Baths with a garage and two separate free standing car ports all situated on a 1.43 acre lot loaded with charm within the heart of Leesburg City limits! This home comes with a mother-in-law suite which has it's own entrance and has a large Living room, kitchen and bathroom. Large inviting front porch and has the original and well maintained hardwood floors in Living room, Family room and Bedroom. Has a cozy wood burning fireplace with nicely crafted mantel. Major improvements were done recently: • Brand new HVAC system including new ducting • New Roofing (Architectural Shingles) installed on the home and detached garage • New Water Heater • New flooring in 4 rooms • Newly painted rooms • Master bathroom renovated • Renovated Kitchen • All three dormers were restored • Three porches were restored and painted • All fascia and soffit wooden boards around the home and garage were restored and painted • Installed Moisture Barrier • Installed Termite Control system around the home and garage Conveniently located close to award winning Lee County schools. Has a rare to find within the city limits, a levelled back lot which is close to an acre. Semi circular driveway connected to both Linden Road on the north side and Lee Avenue on the west side. This home has loads of character and has been lovingly maintained.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Brick, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036D107

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leesburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2005Sold$139,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,749 +20%$93,160 +38%
    2024$2,292 -0.2%$67,520
    2023$2,296 +6%$67,520
    2022$2,165 -2.4%$67,520
    2021$2,218 +7%$67,520 +25.4%
    2020$2,072 0%$53,844
    2019$2,072 +4.8%$53,844
    2018$1,978 -0.4%$53,844
    2017$1,985 +19.9%$53,844
    2016$1,655 $53,844
    2015$1,655 -0.9%$53,844
    2014$1,670 $53,844
    2013$1,670 $53,844
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $53,844
    2008-- $53,844
    2007-- $53,844
    2006-- $53,844 +45.8%
    2005-- $36,935
    2004-- $36,935
    2003-- $36,935
    2002-- $36,935
    2001-- $36,935
    2000-- $36,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31763