Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,900

    111 Livingston Rd, Linden, NJ 07036

    3beds
    1baths
    1,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $551,900 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $3,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,900

    $519,000 - $591,000

    $3,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1210 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 111 Livingston Rd, Linden, NJ 07036.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900261000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Linden

    Other

    Other facts
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2311091R
    • MLS Name: CJMLS API
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000450
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Pets - Restricted i.e. size
    • Restricted i.e. size

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2311091R Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2311091R Report a problem
    1/30/2023Sold$415,500-3.4%$343/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3819117 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$430,000$355/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3819117 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Listed for sale$430,000+152.9%$355/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3819117 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Sold$170,000+3%$140/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2988120 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Listing removed$165,000$136/sqft
    Source: C-21 ATLANTIC REALTORS #2988120 Report a problem
    12/31/2012Listed for sale$165,000-50%$136/sqft
    Source: C-21 ATLANTIC REALTORS #2988120 Report a problem
    4/26/2005Sold$329,900$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,720 +2.2%$124,000
    2023$8,529 +1.8%$124,000 +2.3%
    2022$8,380 -0.5%$121,200
    2021$8,422 +0.9%$121,200
    2020$8,349 +4.1%$121,200
    2019$8,021 $121,200
    2018$8,021 +1.4%$121,200
    2017$7,910 +4%$121,200
    2016$7,608 +2%$121,200
    2015$7,460 +3.7%$121,200
    2014$7,193 +4%$121,200
    2013$6,913 +3.1%$121,200
    2012$6,702 +4.2%$121,200
    2011$6,435 +8%$121,200
    2010$5,958 +4.5%$121,200
    2009$5,700 $121,200
    2008-- $121,200
    2007$5,332 $121,200
    2006-- $121,200
    2005-- $121,200
    2004-- $121,200
    2003-- $121,200
    2002-- $121,200
    2001-- $121,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07036